Mr. Pinball Classified: Pinball Parts For Sale: All Entries
Brought to you by

Mr. Pinball Classified: Pinball Parts For Sale: All Entries
All entries are sorted in order by date of post, with most recent listed first.
If you have parts for sale fill out this form
and your entry will be added to this page. This is completely FREE!
Looking for a backglass for a 1966 Williams Eight Ball machine
Contact:
Greg
voice: 306-421-8808
Posted: 23 May 2012
Wanted a beautiful backglass for my FREEDOM EM. Please, make offer by mail.
Contact:
Kinou89
Posted: 23 May 2012
Bally Fireball (home model) parts:
playfield switches $25.00 ea.
playfield boards(no switches or lamps) $35.00
wiring harness complete $30.00
power supply board $40.00
transformer $40.00
head with backglass $50.00
lower body(no parts)$40.00
Contact:
John
voice: 919-633-1824
Raleigh, NC 27604
Posted: 22 May 2012
Black Knight 1980 - original upper and lower playfield - half populated on bottom side, very good condition - only a few minor areas with issues - email or call if interested - let go for reasonable price
Contact:
Jonathan Strong
voice: 248-813-9776
5328 Hertford Drive
Troy, MI 48085
Posted: 22 May 2012
We are now selling replacement ribbon cable sets for All Wpc and Wpc95 pinball machines.These are the grey cables which interconnect all of the circuit boards in the backbox. These are becoming a source of intermittent issues because of age and replacement is a wise choice. Marginal connectors can be the cause of the following: Garbled display images, locked on coils or flashers, sound problems, no boot up, non working coils, etc. Its a good time to replace them if original as they are 15+ years old. I have been doing home service calls since 1987 . Many home calls I get now on these machines are related to ribbon cable failure. Reseating cables is only a temporary fix.
27.00 Shipped for the following games, Four cables are provided.
Who Dunnit
Jackbot
Johnnny Mnemonic
No Fear
Indy 500
Dirty Harry
Theatre of magic
Flintstones
World Cup Soccer
Popeye
Judge dredd
Dracula
Whitewater
Dr.Who
Fishtales
The Getaway
The Addams Family
The Addams Family Gold
________________________________
The following games use above cables PLUS one auxilary cable: These sets are 31.00 shipped.
* Twilight Zone
*Indiana Jones
* Star Trek the Next Generation
* Demolition Man
* Road Show
Includes- dmd driver to display, cpu to display bd, dmd controller/sound/fliptronics/cpu, cputo driver bd. (4 cables tota)
* Above games have an extra cable.These are 31.00 Shipped.
Attack From mars
Cactus Canyon
Monster Bash
Champion Pub
Medieval madness
Nba fastBreal
Scared Stiff
Junkyard
The above games have 4 cables.These are 24.00 shipped.
Above rates are US domestic shipping. Quantity discounts available.Thanks for the business! Paypal ok. Please specify game when ordering.
Contact:
John Ross
voice: 651-647-5811
Posted: 22 May 2012
Chicago Coins Cadillac Bowler Set-up Instructions and wiring diagram.
Yes this is original paper work. $25
Bally Mr and Mrs Pinball Backglass (NOS) Signed with artist signature. $300.00
Several coils, Drop targets, lane guides, used mechanical parts,
lots of odds and ends. I retired from business 6 years ago and its
time to clean the place out. Data East sound board for Simpsons $75
If I remember correctly its missing some of the voice audio.
I have alot of electronic parts for pinball and game repair.
Coin door parts, cash boxes etc.
Would be nice to sell entire lot to interested party at fair price.
I have several pinball manuals. Originals.
I have service manuals for pins and games.
Calling would be best way to contact me.
I will be selling everything for cash only. Sorry no checks .
Please only serious buyers only.
Contact:
Jeff
voice: 810 841-8470
599 Bartlett
St.clair, Michigan 48079
Posted: 21 May 2012
Parting out a Data East Robo Cop, Gottlieb Strikes And Spares, Pinbot.
Contact:
Mike Mccormick
voice: 901-359-2464
6139 Gailyn Cove
Bartlett, TN USA 38135
Posted: 20 May 2012
Parting out a Funhouse pinball: All the parts seem to work fine. Before I scraped a working game because the cabinet was in poor shape but have a lot of good parts.
Contact:
Mike Mccormick
voice: 901-359-2464
6139 Gailyn Cove
Bartlett, USA 38135
Posted: 20 May 2012
Riviera, Chicago Coin, with termite damaged cabinet being parted out. Everything is up for grabs, coin door has some rust but all components are present. Pics available on request.
Contact:
Bryan
voice: 6122266814, fax: 6122266814
41-032 Alaihi St.
Waimanalo, HI 96795
Posted: 20 May 2012
Have a nice twister play field wired but no parts, complete
Six million dollar man play field, nice stripped cutt the cheese
Playfield
Contact:
Mike Mccormick
voice: 901-359-2464
6139 Gailyn Cove
Bartlett, TN USA 38135
Posted: 19 May 2012
Melody backglass...If you are interested in having a reproduction glass made for your probably-crappy original glass, LMK
Contact:
Joe Grenuk
Posted: 19 May 2012
I have an NOS Williams FirePower II backglass. $175.00
I can ship. Pictures available.
Contact:
Chad
IL.
Posted: 18 May 2012
I have for sale an nos main ramp, with assemblies, plastic, for Data East Jurassic Park pinball 1992. $155.00 plus shipping.
Contact:
Chad
IL.
Posted: 18 May 2012
I have the following translites.
Gottlieb Mario Andretti translite with glass used $60.00
Gottlieb Street Fighter 2 translite $15.00 used
Bromley Wheel'em inn backglass used $50.00
Data East Star Wars shifter assembly $39.00
Williams FirePower 2 nos backglass $175.00
Shipping is extra.
Contact:
Chad
IL.
Posted: 18 May 2012
Replacement Soccer (Rubber) for World Cup Soccer. Great condition!
Backglasses -
Star Race, Fair Condition
Road Kings, Great Condition
Grand Lizard, Great condition
Pinball by Stern, Fair condition (Paint flaking on one side)
Solar Ride, Great Condition
Stars, Fair Condition (Paint flaking in some spots)
If you are genuinely interested please EMAIL or CALL me and I can send pictures.
Contact:
Daniel M
voice: 404-702-8736
386 Hummingbird Circle
Statesboro, GA 30458
Posted: 18 May 2012
Have some reproduction *G* ramps for Data East Guns and Roses. These were made a few years ago by a gentleman in Chicago and will not need them. $89.00 each plus shipping cheaper than distributors. They are a full assembly with diverter bracket and decal.
Contact:
Chad
IL.
Posted: 17 May 2012
I have a bunch of brand new coin mechs. These are .984 in acceptance size. Great for pinball machines. $6.00 each
Contact:
Chad
IL.
Posted: 17 May 2012
Bowling Queen playfield plastics are now available, much requested set and nice original bright colours as you would expect. US$74.00 plus postage and we also have the apron decal in stock to finish that revamp.
Contact:
Lee Feldwick
Australia
Posted: 16 May 2012
Pinball parts
Used backglass
Gottlieb Black Hole outer glass $100
Laser Cue $125
Six Million Dollar Man $199
Time Warp $150
Stellar Wars $200
Old Coney Island $125
Close Encounters of the Third Kind $125
Flash Gordon $199
Panthera $125
Super Orbit $125
Tri-Zone $175
Used playfields
World Cup 78 Williams complete $100
Laser Cue 81 Williams complete $75
Super Orbit complete $75
Foxy Lady (cocktail) $25
Disco Fever good shape stripped $50
Empty back-boxes $25 each
Gorgar (x2), Stellar Wars, Tri-Zone, Six Million Dollar Man, Close Encounters
Empty Cabinets $45 each
Space Shuttle, Gladiators, World Cup 78 Williams
Pinball machines (projects)
Eros One (cocktail) complete, shopped, not working $200
Star Race (cocktail) boards missing, extra playfield $100
Phoenix complete, shopped, working $500
Phoenix complete, shopped, working (in Disco Fever cab) $400
Contact:
Keith Apgar
voice: 603 774 7802
220 Twist Hill Road
Dunbarton, New Hampshire 03046
Posted: 16 May 2012
Reproduction backglass for 1962 Williams Friendship "7"
$225.00 plus shipping. Can e-mail for pics.
Contact:
Tim
Posted: 16 May 2012
This is a complete set of used playfield plastics. There are some extra items included (pictured). All pictured items are included, except the car, of course. Please call with questions or to come look at them. The date on the pictures is not correct. The pictures were taken today.
Contact:
Carl
voice: 585-387-0468
Rochester, New York
Posted: 16 May 2012
Looking for 1962 Gottlieb Rack-A-Ball pinball playing field parts.
Contact:
Ken Junkert
voice: 701-426-3678
Posted: 15 May 2012
Harness (and all guts) for 1960 Gottlieb Cover Girl - was in very good condition and was stripped off playfield. Playfield now hangs on my wall. Everything was in good shape except for the flipper area. Not sure if it was working, bought it just for playfield artwork at the 2012 Allentown show. I have pictures.
Contact:
Adam Ferranti
voice: 201-334-2107
Ridgewood, NJ
Posted: 14 May 2012
United Shuffle Alley express, back box only good shape, have pics, make offer
Contact:
Joe
voice: 716 517 1639
Buffalo, New York 14220
Posted: 14 May 2012
15 peice set of Cactus Canyon plastics. Several new, and they all look new. These are really nice leftovers from pf swaps. Anything scratched was tossed out. Very hard to find. $90 plus shipping.
Contact:
Kruzman
West MI
Posted: 13 May 2012
16 peice set of Cactus Canyon plastics. 9 are new, and they all look new. These are really nice leftovers from pf swaps. Anything scratched was tossed out. Very hard to find. $90 plus shipping.
Contact:
Kruzman
West MI
Posted: 13 May 2012
Here is a list of some of the new/nos pf's I have for sale/trade
Wizard, both nos and repro
Air aces
8 Ball nos and repro
Fire
Jackbot
Pinbot
Hit the Deck
Big Indian Big Brave
Dragon EM
Gotlieb Kings and Queens
Gotlieb World Champ
Iron Maiden
Pinball Magic
Creature from Blk Lagoon, rare nude version.
Let me know if you are interested in one, or have a playfield to sell. We also provide world class clearcoating service.
Contact:
Ron K
West MI
Posted: 13 May 2012
Very nice set of Addams Family plastics. Nice enough condition to compliment a new playfield. 28 pc, and it looks like about 9 are new. These are leftovers and extras from pf swaps, and anything that was not very nice was tossed out. $90 plus shipping
Contact:
Kruzman
West MI
Posted: 13 May 2012
Very nice set of Creature from the Black Lagoon plastics. 15 peices some new. All look very nice or new. $90 obo
Contact:
Kruzman
West MI
Posted: 13 May 2012
Very nice set of Twilight Zone plastics. 20 peices. Some are new, and the rest look new, or very close to new. Plenty nice enough to compliment a new pf. $90 plus shipping
Contact:
Kruzman
West MI
Posted: 13 May 2012
Very nice fully populated Four Square Play field. No hacks, plastics good/flat (one minor crack). Minor paint divots would rate 8+ (no insert wear). All parts present above and below. Jones plugs there, power cord cut. Prefer to sell all together. Local pick up best, but would ship if buyer is willing to pay for packing/shipping (costs depend on location) Make a reasonable offer. Contact me for link to pics.
Contact:
Mark Folsom
High Falls, NY 12440
Posted: 12 May 2012
Backglasses -
Stars by Stern - fair conditon. The peach, yellow and some of the orange colors are flaked, mostly in the area behind the jet - the trail of fire. Some of the yellow in the lettering is cracked. $40/obo
Conterforce by Gottlieb - poor condition - this is a killer design. Too bad it's in rough shape. The top title area is faded or flaked away. Also has flaking throughout entire area. Might look good hanging on a wall, but not in a machine. $10/obo
NO SHIPPING. You must come come pick them up.
Contact:
Mark
voice: 7032010890
Leesburg, Virginia 20175
Posted: 11 May 2012
Panthera playfield fair shape.
I have some plastic too but not a complete set.
Sale or exchange with another nice playfield. Mail me for pictures.
Contact:
Lars Pihl
Chr. Winthers Vej 48
Esbjerg, Denmark 6700
Posted: 11 May 2012
POKERINO BOARDWALK GAME. I need a backglass for this game.
It has pictures of playing cards
BALLY SPEED BOWLER I need the plastic shield that surrounds the pins.
SILVER BULLETS (Small gun game) I need back glass.
Contact:
David Hoffman
voice: 609-304-2577, fax: 856-662-8021
710 Haddonfield Road
Cherry Hill, New Jersey 08002
Posted: 11 May 2012
Firepower II parts machine. Parting out a rough machine. I still have the backglass. No Displays and playfield is worn. Boards are in poor shape. Plastics and transformer available.
Contact:
B Mccullough
voice: (513)474-2489
Cincinnati, OH
Posted: 10 May 2012
Flyers:
Pool Sharks, Lights..Camera..Action, Game Show, Tommy, Operation Thunder, Maverick, Strikes & Spares, Frankenstein, Gladiators, Apollo 13, Wipe Out, Golden Eye, Resue 911, Independence Day, Viper Nite Driving, NBA Fastbreak, Lost In Space, Godzilla, South Park, Harley Davidson (Sega), Revenge From Mars, Striker Xtreme, Sharkeys Shootout, Austin Powers, Monopoly, Roller Coaster Tycoon, Harley Davidson 2nd Edition, The Simpsons Pinball Party, Terminator 3, Lord of The Rings, Ripleys Believe it or Not, Elvis, Sopranos, NASCAR, Grand Prix, World Tour Poker, Pirates of The Caribbean, Family Guy, Spiderman, Wheel Of Fortune, Shrek, Indy Jones, Batman Dark knight, CSI, 24, NBA, Big Buck Hunter Pro, Iron Man, Avatar, Rolling Stones, Tron, Transformers & AC/DC.
Buy any 10 for $3 each free shipping, or any 20 or more $2 each plus free shipping.
Contact:
Philip Ward
Auckland, New Zealand
Posted: 10 May 2012
Road Kings system 11 items, plus ship
$50 backglass, nice
30 backbox wire harness
65 transformer
150 playfield, populated
pix avail
Contact:
Scott
voice: 775 475 0373
Posted: 10 May 2012
I have used original backglasses in very good shape for Bally, Gottlieb, Williams, Chicago Coin, Playmatic. $325.00 each with shipping or $250.00 pick up at my place
Six Million Dollar Man
World cup
Mata Hari $350.00 pick up
Evel Knievel Em $500.00 firm
Surf side 2 ea
Flight 2000
Lady luck
Fireball 2
casino
Hot tips
Jungel
flash 2 ea
Gorgar
Boomerange
Shooting Gallery backglass $275.00 each
Midway Space gun 2 ea
1 Million Bc
Hi score pool
Contact:
Rick
voice: 951-203-7307
32816 Wesley St
Wildomar, CA 92595
Posted: 9 May 2012
I'm looking for a 1960 Williams Nags owner who are interested in trading original paperwork. I need original only (No copies) score cards, pricing inserts, instruction cards, and a clear scan of the manufacturer's certificate in return for cosmetic and mechanical parts that I have to trade. Sorry but I'm not interested in selling only trading and only for the items listed. Please let me know what you have and what you are looking for.
Contact:
Chris
Posted: 9 May 2012
NOS Bally Evel Knievel playfield, found in warehouse. Super sweet shape. $750.00 Canadian funds.
Contact:
Karate Stephen
voice: 506 634-7111
Saint John, Canada E2j 2j3
Posted: 9 May 2012
Backglass art and supercharger assy. for Williams The Getaway High Speed 2.
Contact:
Dan Tiemeyer
voice: 316 262 1325
615 W Kinkaid
Wichita, KS USA 67213
Posted: 8 May 2012
Lord Of The Rings Gandalf the Gray playfield figure, this is an original Stern part in mint condition. $16. I accept PayPal only.
Contact:
Ron Herl
Westminster, MD.
Posted: 8 May 2012
Original pinball manuals $15 ea. Plus $3 s-h buy 2 or more s-h free
bally
addams family, air aces, atlantis, doctor who, eight ball champ, eltoro, fireball clasic, mousin around, paragon, shadow,
data east
guns & roses, the simpsons, star wars
gottlieb
abra ca dabra, amazing spiderman, arena, bad girls, big house, black hole, hot shots, light camera action, monte carlo, rock, sky jump, strange science, stricker, super score, surf champ
williams
argosy, bad cats, banzai run, black knight, comet, cyclone, earthshaker, jokerz, laser cue, the machine, phoenix, white water, wirlwind
stern
trident, quick silver.
Contact:
Jim Richards
Posted: 8 May 2012
TZ stainless steel lamp for mini playfield like new, works. $25
Xenon playfield plastic set complete in very good condition. $40
Xenon flipper bats set of 2 transparent blue new. $8
Xenon key fob new.$15
Xenon clear plastic transport tube in very good condition. $8
Paragon insert decal set complete new.$15
Paragon plastic bumper caps (4) used in good condition. $12
Paragon playfield clear plastic set (4)pcs. Like new. $25
Gottlieb lock down bar very good condition. Fits 1967-1978. $49
Gottlieb coin entrance plate good condition with some light rust. $15
Gottlieb shooter assembly complete in very good condition. $16
Gottlieb Water World translite like new. $25
Data East Hook key fob new. $20
Contact:
Ron Herl
Westminster, MD.
Posted: 8 May 2012
UPDATE 56
New : replacement wheel for TAF motor Thing gearbox 79 usd + shipment
Black Knight 2000, no playfield, + some under playfield parts
Banzai Run NO PLAYFIELD, has left some under playfield parts
Blackout williams NO PLAYFIELD, pcb boards + plastics + some hardware
Cyclone, ferris wheel assy only
Eight Ball Champ Bally, NO PLAYFIELD. hardware machinery targets + playfield plastics
Firepower Williams 1980: NO PLAYFIELD, flat playfield plastics only + bumper caps
F 14, playfield populated some parts missing
Fire playfield populated some parts missing
Fun House, NO PLAYFIELD some hardware left + plastics + RUDY's HEAD
Jokertz, populated, plastic ramps + wire shooting ramp sold
Laser War DE playfield water damaged some plastics OK
Machine BOP, NO PLAYFIELD some parts only as some plastics and head,
Nip It playfield water damaged some plastics OK grabber mech incomplete
Operation Thunder, NO PLAYFIELD only some plastics and some machinery
Pin*bot, stripped playfieled, left some plastics & machinery ie lift assy, + original Backglass
Police force: NO PLAYFIELD, some plastics + police car motor without gearbox.
Playboy DE playfield water damaged some plastics OK
River Boat Gambler, NO PLAYFIELD, some parts, ramps sold.
Road kings:NO PLAYFIELD, plastics & some hardware only,
Secret Service DE, populated, some plastics sold
Truck Stop Bally, populated
Time machine DE, stripped playfield SOLD, some parts sold, ramps sold
Translites
Bugs Bunny
Bram Stokers Dracula
Bone Busters
Corvette
Creature from Black lagoon
Cyclone
Demolition Man
Eight Ball Champ
Fun House
F 14
Fire
Hook
Huricane
Indiana Jones
Jokertz
Jurasik Park
Last Action Hero
Laser War
Millionaire
Operation Thunder
Pinbot also backglass available
Police Force
Playboy DE
Rolling Stones translite
Star Wars DE
Star trek Next Generation
Surf'n safari
Space Station
Tiger Rag translite
Truck Stop
Twilight Zone
The Addams Fammily
The Shadow
Terminator 2
Whitewater
for other translites please ask.
Operations Manuals
Bugs Bunny BB
BK2K
Black Rose
Cyclone
Dinner
Getaway
Grand Lizard
Game show
High speed
Mousin Around
Machine BOP
Radical
Popeye
Taxi
Any PCBs from Williams: Sys 11, 11A, 11B,11C Williams: sound, power
supply, MPU, PPB, display boards, ALL TESTED.
Williams sys 6,7 boards with parts missing.
Williams sys 7 BK complete CPU
williams sys 6: Blackout boards complete set and displays
sys 11c MPU rare board, SYS 11a mpu
Data East: MPU version 2, version 3 TESTED, power supply tested, sound
board: secret service generation, display driver
display assy data east alpha 2 x 16
6803 Bally MPU pcb tested OK
WPC boards available: wpc CPU, WPC power driver board, wpc sound std
Funhouse & BOP complete display assy 2 X alpha board tested
Bally 6803 displays + power supply 6803
Bally & Stern 6 digit numeric display assy boards
Gotlieb sys 1: 6 digit display assy
Zaccaria: 4 & 6 digit display glass only
Williams 6 digit master display board + 6 digit display + boards
AS2518-35 & AS2518-17 NOT TESTED.
Gottlieb: Sys1 MPU not tested, Sys 80 not tested, Sys3: audio analog
amp, reg power supply
Please email for prices and pics, You will receive a very fast answer with all details.
I take PayPal.Doctor Pinball
Contact:
Marius S
voice: 0040744863236, fax: 004031.1076880
Bucharest 011681
Posted: 8 May 2012
The following plastics are available for sale. All plastics are new:
Austin Powers slingshot plastics $25
Batman Data East slingshot plastics $30
Batman Sega slingshot plastics $35
Baywatch slingshot plastics $30
Frankenstein slingshot plastics $25
Guns n Roses Axl plastic $20
Guns n Roses Scoop plastic $20
Guns n Roses slingshot plastics $30
Haunted House Secret Passage plastic $30
Hook slingshot plastics $30
Jurassic Park slingshot plastics $25
Last Action Hero slingshot plastics $30
Lethal Weapon slingshot plastics $25
Lost In Space slingshot plastics $35
Maverick slingshot plastics $25
Monopoly slingshot plastics $25
Pinball Magic slingshot plastics $30
Ripley's Believe it or Not slingshot plastics $25
Rollercoaster Tycoon slingshot plastics $25
Royal Rumble slingshot plastics $25
Sharkey's Shootout slingshot plastics $25
South Park slingshot plastics $25
South Park Text Topper $45
Starship Troopers slingshot plastics $25
Star Wars Data East slingshot plastics $25
Star Wars Sega slingshot plastics $30
Tales from the Crypt slingshot plastics $30
Tommy slingshot plastics $25
X Files slingshot plastics $25
Shipping is $3.95 US/Canada, and $5.95 international for first item. Discounted shipping for multiple purchases. I accept PayPal.
Contact:
Bcamusement
Posted: 8 May 2012
1986 playfield for sale. RAVEN. Very few made. Also have the cabinet for sale.
Contact:
Leroy
Manassas, Virginia 20112
Posted: 8 May 2012
WANTED! Data East Robocop speaker panel. Other DE panels that will fit are fine too.(laser war, secret service, phantom of the opera, etc.).
Contact:
Matt Fronick
voice: 636-579-3879
Posted: 7 May 2012
CPR Space Shuttle Playfield. Brand new, never used. $600 shipped. I have pictures of the playfield I can email.
Contact:
Hugh Mccreight
voice: 804-484-5283
Richmond, VA 23233
Posted: 5 May 2012
Hi Flyer by Chicago coin (Bally). Parting out everything, pictures available by request. Backglass really nice, all plastics look good, play field in great shape. All mechanical parts I will photograph and remove for each sale. All reasonable offers considered before moving on to eBay. Let me know what you need.
Contact:
Brandon
VA 24401
Posted: 5 May 2012
I am seeking a backglass for a 1972 Chicago Coin Home Run pitch and bat pinball machine. Any help is greatly appreciated
Contact:
Dale
Posted: 5 May 2012
I have a lot of score wheels for Bally, Gottlieb, Williams, Chicago Coin $20.00 each.
Contact:
Rick
voice: 951-203-7307
32816 Wesley St
Wildomar, CA 92595
Posted: 5 May 2012
I have the folling parts for a Bally Harlem Globetrotters for sale.
Backglass and Playfield with all the plastics.
If interested make me a offer om either item
Contact:
Gary Stathatos
voice: 760-913-9072
13944 Oakwood Glen Pl
Valley Center, CA 92082
Posted: 5 May 2012
Mayfair backglass, 2 player Gottlieb, repro by Ron Webb. Brand new never put in game. Show special $150.00 call to make arrangements.
Contact:
John Thomas
voice: 610-248-2636
15 Min To Allentown Show
PA 18067
Posted: 5 May 2012
Shuffle Targette backglass. Hard to find. If you are missing one this will do. It is not perfect but it is serviceable. I live near the Willow Grove exit of the PA turnpike. It can be picked up at my place the weekend of Allentown. I will not ship. $50.00
Contact:
Pat
Warrington, PA 18976
Posted: 5 May 2012
1948 Bally 'Speed Bowler' puck bowler backglass.
screening is in good shape, few quarter size flaked spots.
90 percent of screening is good.
Still deffinatly a great rare spare, replacement, shadowbox, etc.
Contact:
Richard Conti
voice: 414-763-7604
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Posted: 5 May 2012
1949 United "Shuffle Alley" Puck bowler backglass $100.00
This glass is for the first original puck bowler with lightup pins,
not the dissapering pins.dissapering pins version was called "shuffle alley deluxe"
Glass is in good shape for it`s age, minor spider flaking on bottom.
95 percent of glass is good screening.
Deffinatly a very rare spare.
Emailers must leave a contact no. Otherwise I'll not respond.
Contact:
Richard Conti
voice: 414-763-7604
Milwaukee, United States
Posted: 5 May 2012
$20.000.00 For Original lead drawings/blueprints, scematics from 20 Chicago Coin Pinball machines from 1936-1940 era. Extremely rare, museum quality!
Even has lead drawings for how to make the parts!
Too much info to list, more info for serious buyers call:414-763-7604
I will NOT EMAIL FULL PICTURES, only a taste.
This is a lost treasure that was optained from chicago coin over 40 years ago, almost got burned in the fire barrel.
Contact:
Pinballsalvage
voice: 414-763-7604
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Posted: 5 May 2012
1969 Gottlieb Mini Pool Backglass, Mint $225.00 plus shipping.
Can send pics upon request.
Contact:
Tim
Posted: 2 May 2012
NEW ITEMS
Variety LOCK Parts-16 Cams18 course&fine threaded nuts,
15 washers/spacers/wood-hold-type washers-All$9.00
1 Chicago Coin USED N26-1000 Coil-$5.00
1 Chicago Coin USED N18-170 Coil-$5.00
1 Gottlieb NOS (A-9154) Coil-$7.00
1 Williams USED(B-28 1450) Coil w/Sleeve-$5.00
1 Williams USED(M-30 1300) Coil-$5.00
1 Williams USED(T-33-2300) Coil-$5.00
1 Williams USED(Z-28 1150) Coil-$5.00
1 Williams USED(M29 1100) relay/Coil (Black Label)$6.00
2 Williams USED(M-29 1100 relay/Coil (Blue Label)each$6.00
1 Williams USED(Z-27 1000 relay/Coil Blue label-$6.00
1 Williams USED(Z-28 1150 relay/Coil Blue Label-$6.00
1 Williams USED Score Unit-Late 50's early 60's w coil
DU-26 1350-No score reel$9.00
1 Williams 91 SLUGFEST NEW Key Chain cutout-$4.00
BALLY
2 50s style flipper/pop bumper coil #184-190 used, $9.00 each
(Balls a Poppin/Circus/Carnival)
GOTTLIEB
1Pair-NEW Repro 2 inch flippers, white/blue letters$12.00
1USED Mercury Tilt Switch Assembly$20.00
USED Relays with Coils-$6.00-each
2-With Coil#29(A-9735)
1-With Coil(A-9740)
1-With Coil(A-16890) W/Diode
1 A-4893 NEW (pop bumper coil)$7.00
1 A-4893 NEW (pop bumper coil) with diode-$7.00
1 A-5194 New replacement coil$7.00
3 A-1119 USED Coils each$5.00
2 A-9735 #29 USED Coils each-$5.00
1 A-16890 USED Coil W/Diode$5.00
WILLIAMS
1-Williams Printed circuit board-70's drop targets$ 3.00
1 RED Painted Left(Big F/small R) N.O.S. All Metal Flipper$6.00
Miscellaneous
3(25-Cent) Coin Mechs-$8 each
NPINBALL WIZARDS CONVENTION Souvenir Screwdriver-$3.00
11996 PINBALL FANTASY souvenier botton-$3.00
2USED 2X3/4 Coral color playfield(woodrail)posts-marbelized-$5.00-pr
SCHEMATICS/PAPERWORK
FLYER--HARLEY DAVIDSON--Sega-$2.00
Arachnid English Mark Darts (Series 5000), (1984 paperwork package)includes;(2 CPU schematics, 1 Target interface schematic, 1 power supply schematic), 1 condition arrival post card, warranty, owners manual, parts manual, accessories catalog, Flyer(has a stain in upper right corner). Most paper in excellent condition-a few minor smudges or stains. $18.00
Coleco-Battle Of The Gods-Home Player pinball-16 page manual$9.00
GOTTLIEB
AROUND THE WORLD Schematic(tattered/usable), post adjustment sheet, wiring diagram symbols sheet, $8.00
JUNGLE QUEEN Used Schematic & coin door schematic, very good condition, Schematic has tape in 4 corners-$15.00
Gottlieb S/I card Spin Out $3.00
Gottlieb CARD TRIX-original Post Adjustment Sheet and Repro Schematic $9.00
Gottlieb SKYLINE Schematic-repro $7.00
ICE REVIEW Repro S/I Card From Pin Game Journal-$3.00
WILLIAMS 1963 BIG DEAL Repro Schematic/clean $7.00
USA (48) sales only. Prefer payment by U S Postal Money Order. Shipping costs will be determined by destination and weight of order, plus delivery confirmation. Photos can be provided for any item. Can provide delivery to EXPO-Chicagoland-Kalamazoo-Midwest Classic Shows.
I DO NOT use PayPal.
Contact:
Dave Sorensen
voice: 262 652 3657
5634-46th Avenue
Kenosha, WI. 53144
Posted: 2 May 2012
Backglasses/Translite/Playfield. Items For Sale
Gottlieb Black Hole, (Inner & Outer) Backglasses- Both are in great shape. Has a few small rub areas from the center disk. $200.00 for the set.
The Inner glass was sprayed with clear-coat for protection.
Also have the center disk. $35.00
Bally Eight Ball- This is an original Bally glass from 1977, still has the lift bar attached. Has a few small scratches, but overall very nice. $175.00
Bally Six Million Dollar Man- original Bally glass from 1978. Glass was sprayed with clear-coat for protection. Has a few small scratches, but overall nice shape. $65.00
Bally Dungeons & Dragons (Top) Backbox Translite-1987 This translite is for the additional small backbox that is attached to the regular cabinet backbox.
Has a few small scratches. This is a plastic translite. $45.00
Bally Baby Pacman Complete Playfield (1982)- This is an original complete playfield. It's basically Plug & Play. Playfield has some small wear spots, plastics are in great shape, was cleaned and waxed with new rubbers installed not too long ago. Selling off a few remaining parts from this machine that had cabinet damage. $150.00
Pictures are available for all items.
Prefer not to ship.
Can be picked up at my location or can be delivered to PINFEST in ALLENTOWN, PA this weekend for no charge.
Contact:
Nick
Poughkeepsie, New York 12603
Posted: 1 May 2012
I have 2 used Gottlieb Buckaroo Pinball Back Glasses for sale. Both are presentable and would be an improvement to many that are out there. Call for details and pics. $100/$150.
Contact:
Bob Moore
voice: 570-436-3941
Po Box 11
Gouldsboro, PA 18424
Posted: 1 May 2012
Items are in eastern TN except as noted. Delivery available to PinFest, Allentown, or points along I-81.
* Photos available. Ask about others
** Known working when last played or stored.
Games not indicated as working are either project games or just untested. Call or email for details.
1979 Williams Tri-Zone**, $400, excellent cosmetic condition, working but needs board connectors re-flowed. It re-sets after it warms up.
1962 CCM Big Hit**, $250
1959 Bally Single Coin**, $200
1949 Gottlieb Basketball*, $800
1948 Exhibit Circus*, $400
1947 Williams Bonanza, $250, extra parts, extra backglass, cabinet stencils
1947 CCM Kilroy**, $200
1941 Exhibit Big Hit, $250
1939 Bally Pick-Em, $250
1939 Keeney Super Six of '40**, $200
1935 O. D. Jennings Improved Sportsman*, $900
1935 Rock-ola 21,000
1934 Esco Rebound
1934 Automatic Amusements Co. Senior Model Action
1933 Arc de Ciel**, Same as Rainbo
1933 Gottlieb Big Broadcast Jr.**
1932 Keeney Rainbo**
1932 Genco Jiggers (Jr.)**
Pinball Parts & related:
Framed Bally Bingo Repro Backglasses* (2), Not for use on games, $40 each
1963 Gottlieb Bonanza Playfield, NOS, $100
1962 Gottlieb Preview playfield, NOS, $100
1950 Gottlieb Just 21 Playfield, $100
1940-50's bumper caps, plastic dividers, many marbelized
Several dozen bagatelles from 1930's thru 1950's
Bowlers:
1965 United Oasis Big Ball Bowler*, $800, located NE Ohio
1959 Bally De Luxe Club Puck Bowler, $150, Usable but poor backglass with flaking & faded reds
Gun Games:
1962 Chicago Coin Champion Rifle Range*, **, $500
1947 Exhibit's Automatic Mauser Pistol Shooting Gallery*, $350
Arcade Games:
1962 CCM Big Hit P&B**, $250
Coin-op Foot Massager
Mercury Athletic Scale, Floor model*
Mercury Athletic Scale, Table top model
Contact:
Jim D. In Tn
voice: 330-606-6826
Dandridge, TN 37725
Posted: 1 May 2012
Still have parts remaining from parting out the following games:
Gottlieb Sunset (playfield parts only - no plastics)
Gottlieb Super Soccer (playfield parts only - no plastics)
Gottlieb Wild Wild West (playfield parts only - most plastics)
Gottlieb Mars God of War (playfield parts only)
Williams Strike Zone (1970)
Williams 4 Aces (playfield parts only- some plastics)
Williams A-Go-Go (playfield parts only - some plastics)
Williams Little Chief (playfield parts only - no plastics)
Williams Coquette (no coin door - no backglass)
Stern Stars (playfield parts only - no plastics)
Wild Wild West has a backglass, but is only in fair condition.
Please be aware that we do not ship populated playfields.
Contact:
Jim P.
voice: 717-564-1032
Near Harrisburg, PA
Posted: 30 April 2012
Stern NOS Monopoly part plastic set $50
Stern South Park plastic set, NOS & used part set $50
Shipping extra. Can take PayPal. Can supply pics of all.
Contact:
Philip Ward
Auckland, New Zealand
Posted: 29 April 2012
Jalopy backglass $225 plus shipping or I can deliver to Allentown
Contact:
Bob Hollingshead
Posted: 28 April 2012
Lots of parts for Capcom Breakshot pinball. 2 boxes full. One has the playfield; the other one has about everything else, plus spare drop targets and coils. Cardholder, ball trough opto boards and one drop target unit are missing.
Contact:
Dan Tiemeyer
voice: 316 262 1325
615 W Kinkaid
Wichita, KS USA 67213
Posted: 28 April 2012
Sound board for Williams Space Station.
Contact:
Dan Tiemeyer
voice: 316 262 1325
615 W Kinkaid
Wichita, KS USA 67213
Posted: 28 April 2012
Wanted-backglass for bally 28 hole 6 card bingo machine name
shoot-a-line bowl-a-lane name does not matter as long asit 28 hole
6 card bingo
Contact:
Ron Jones
voice: 252-438-4416
430 Deer Hollow Rd
Bullock, N.C. 27507
Posted: 28 April 2012
Demolition Man. Plastic set. 100$
Twilight zone slot machine mod. 60 $
Contact me for détails and pics
Contact:
Jean
voice: 819-664-6900
Canada
Posted: 27 April 2012
Looking for coin door for Williams Yanks pinball and backglass.
Contact:
Marc Nierman
Massachusetts
Posted: 27 April 2012
Lot of Bingo Instruction cards. Varied conditions. Partial and complete sets for the following machines: Beach Club, Big Show, Big Time, Broadway, Carnival Queen, Cypress Gardens, Gay Time, Miami Beach, Miss America, Night Club, Show Time, Touchdown, Variety. $25 for all shipped in the U.S.
Contact:
Alex Fuchs
WI, USA
Posted: 27 April 2012
Parting out a 1941 Gottlieb Spot Pool. Playfield and bumper caps are bad but everything else is available except the back door. Let me know what you need.
Contact:
Chris
Posted: 27 April 2012
Complete set of a Gottlieb Sinbad plastics, NOS, recently found in warehouse raid.
Contact:
Karate Stephen
voice: 506-634-7111
Saint John, Canada E2j 2j3
Posted: 26 April 2012
Parting out a Williams System 11 Road Kings, all items from this game available.
Contact:
Scott
voice: 775 475 0373
Reno
Posted: 24 April 2012
Cabinet Hardware:
1970s-style Williams lockdown bar latch assembly (not the bar itself), $5.00
1970s-style Bally lockdown bar latch assembly (not the bar itself), $5.00
Misc:
1971 Williams Klondike--playfield slot-type reel image strips--part numbers: 30C-397-11 and 30C-397-12 $10.00/set of 3 uncut.
Some other Williams playfield slot-type reel image strips--part numbers: 30C-397-9 and 30C-397-10 $10.00/set of 3 uncut.
All these reel strips are laminated (unlike the originals) to make them easier to clean and have a sharper look.
EM wire harnesses--good source for stranded, color-coded wire, FREE except for shipping. Really not a good deal unless you are local.
Prices on all items do not include shipping.
Contact:
Daina Pettit
voice: 801-277-6296
Salt Lake City, Utah 84117
Posted: 23 April 2012
searching for a schematic for a 1965 Williams Eager Beaver pinball machine
Contact:
Cheryl Haerich
voice: 3082331458
NE 68845
Posted: 23 April 2012
NOS Capcom side art has adhesive backing 14 3/4" x 25 1/4"
Capcom MARVEL COMICS 1995 CHILDREN OF THE ATOM
I accept Paypal asking $25.00 shipped USA only
Contact:
Phil
IL 60131
Posted: 22 April 2012
Used metal cash box with 3 slot lid from 80's pinball game Bally or Williams 9 1/2" x 8" x 3" deep $ 15.00 shipped USA only I accept paypal
Contact:
Phil
IL 60131
Posted: 22 April 2012
20 New translucent orange flipper buttons the short ones NO NUTS..
$16.00 shipped U.S.A. only
Contact:
Phil
Franklin Park, IL 60131
Posted: 20 April 2012
Star Trek The Next Generation $105.00
Congo $45.00
Lethal Weapon 3 (2) $65.00 each
BreakShot $295.00
Godzilla (4) each $45.00
Lost in Space $90.00 rare machine
Independance Day $45.00
TruckStop $60.00
Flipper FootBall $45.00
Airbourne $60.00
Viper (2) $60.00 each
Guns n Roses $90.00
Whirlwind $89.00
I can bring any/all of these to the Pinball at the Zoo shows in April . Save on shipping. Prices not firm.
Add $12.00 per translite for USPS shipping/isurance in the lower 48. I am in Northern, IL. Pick up welcome.
Contact:
Chad
IL.
Posted: 19 April 2012
Buck Rogers Playfield great condish. Backglass also 100 for backglass, 200 for playfield OBO no scammers please and no low balls Bob
Contact:
Bob "D"
voice: 203-751-3878
17 Manhasset Trail
Shelton, CT. 06484
Posted: 18 April 2012
Parting out a complete lower cabinet with nice playfield for a Williams OXO email with your needs.
Contact:
Darryl Anderson
Brooklyn Park
Posted: 18 April 2012
Parting out fully populated Millionaire Playfield.
Contact:
Izzy Schwartz
voice: 916-922-5214
Posted: 17 April 2012
Dancing Dolls playfield plastics are now available, great colourful set with matching key tag US $88.00 plus Postage. We also have the apron decal in stock also for this game and many others.
Contact:
Lee Feldwick
Australia
Posted: 16 April 2012
Backglasses for Sale
SS Joker Poker backglass - Rough. $50
SS Willaims Phoenix - Awesome 9 out of 10 - $150
EM Chicago Coin Blue Max - NOS but has moisture cracking - $150
Prices do not include shipping.
Email me for photos
Contact:
Tom
MA
Posted: 15 April 2012
CHEXX Bubble Boy Hockey Rare Labatt Blue Beer Ice Surface
$100 Cash upon pickup or can arrange shipping
These are NEW and have the Labatt Blue logo with the crossed hockey sticks at Center Ice and also small Labatt Blue and Blue Light logos in between the blue lines. These were made for the 2012 Labatt Blue Bubble Boy Hockey Tournament and are no longer available. Send email if interested and I can send pictures.
Contact:
Vince
Murrysville (20 Mile NE Pittsburgh), PA 15668
Posted: 15 April 2012
Williams Pinball Coin Mechanism Locking Plates $2 each
These were used on all wms. games from '67 to '85. These plates look like a little bell and have not been available for a long time.
Contact:
Ted Gunderson
voice: (502)499-1735
4430 Woodgate Lane
Louisville, KY 40220
Posted: 14 April 2012
FOR SALE OR TRADE...
(ALL FLYERS ARE MINT ORIGINAL NOS)
ALVING G.
A.G. Soccer Ball 1992 (gate-fold) $12.00
Dinosaur Eggs 1993 $11.00
Mystery Castle 1993 $14.00
Pistol Poker 1993 $18.00
Punchy The Clown 1993 $14.00
World Tour 1992 $9.00
USA Football 1992 $12.00
BALLY
Attack From Mars 1995 $8.00
Black Rose 1992 $3.00
Bugs Bunny Birthday Ball 1990 $7.00
Cactus Canyon $6.00
Cactus Canyon (color press photo full game) $9.00
Cactus Canyon (color press photo playfield) $9.00
Champion Pub 1997 $5.00
Cirqus voltaire 1997 $8.00
Cirqus voltaire 1997 (color press photo playfield) $9.00
Congo 1995 $3.00
Corvette 1994 $7.00
Creature From The Black Lagoon 1993 $12.00
Doctor Who 1992 $9.00
Elvira & The Party Monsters 1988 $15.00
Game Show 1990 $5.00
Gilligan's Island 1991 $12.00
Harley Davidson 1991 $4.00
Judge Dredd (comic book version) $19.00
NBA Fastbreak 1997 (linked) $8.00
NBA Fastbreak 1997 (not linked) $5.00
NBA Fastbreak 1997 (color press photo backglass) $9.00
NBA Fastbreak 1997 (color press photo full game) $9.00
Party Zone 1991 $4.00
Radicial 1990 $4.00
Scared Stiff 1996 $8.00
Scared Stiff 1996 (color press photos 3 different) $12.00 each
The Shadow 1994 $3.00
Whodunnit? 1995 $4.00
World Cup Soccer 1994 $6.00
CAPCOM
Flipper Football 1996 $6.00
DATA EAST
Maverick 1994 $7.00
Tommy $9.00
GOTTLIEB/MYSTAR/PREMIER
Arena 1987 $9.00
Big Hurt 1995 $6.00
Black Hole 1981 $12.00
Bounty Hunter 1985 $8.00
Bullseye 1994 $12.00
Counterforce 1980 (gatefold) $12.00
Cue Ball Wizard 1992 $6.00
Devils Dare 1982 $9.00
Freddy A Nightmare On Elm Street 1994 $9.00
Gold Wings 1986 $14.00
Jacks To Open 1983 $8.00
Mars God Of War 1981 $12.00
Rock 1985 $7.00
Street Fighter II 1992 $12.00
Waterworld 1995 $8.00
Volcano 1981 $10.00
SEGA
Apollo 13 1995 $6.00
Batman Forever 1995 $12.00
Baywatch 1995 $6.00
Frankenstein 1994 $7.00
Godzilla 1998 $4.00
Harley Davidson $5.00
Independence Day 1996 $8.00
Lost In Space 1998 $3.00
Lost World 1997 $6.00
Space Jam 1996 $9.00
Star Wars Trilogy 1997 $10.00
Viper Night Drivin 1998 $5.00
X-Files 1997 $10.00
STERN
Batman 2008 $9.00
Elvis 2004 $3.00
Family Guy 2007 $5.00
Grand Prix $7.00
Harley Davison 2nd Edition $8.00
High Roller Casino $6.00
Indiana Jones $9.00
Lord Of The Rings 2003 $3.00
Monopoly 2001 $5.00
Nascar 2005 $3.00
NBA 2009 $9.00
Pirates Of The Caribeean $5.00
Playboy 2002 $4.00
Ripleys Believe It Or Not 2004 $3.00
Roller Coaster Tycoon 2002 $4.00
Rolling Stones $8.00
Simpsons Pinball Party 2003 $3.00
The Sopranos 2005 (double sided) $6.00
The Sopranoes 2005 (1-sided prototype) $10.00
Spiderman $6.00
Striker Xtreme 2000 $3.00
Terminator 3 Rise Of The Machines 2000 $3.00
Tron $8.00
Wheel Of Fortune 2007 $5.00
World Poker Tour 2005 $6.00
WILLIAMS
Bad Cats 1989 $5.00
Black Knight 2000 (color) $9.00
Black Knight 2000 (Monochrome) $6.00
Blue Chip 1977 $14.00
Congo 1995 $3.00
Demolition Man 1994 (opens up to 11" X 17") $5.00
Diner 1990 $4.00
Dirty Harry 1995 (Clint Eastwood) $4.00
Dracula 1993 $9.00
Fish Tales 1992 $10.00
Getaway 1992 $10.00
The Flintstones 1993 $3.00
Hurricane 1991 $5.00
Jackbot 1995 $5.00
Johnny Mnemonic 1995 $5.00
Jokerz 1988 $6.00
The Machine Bride Of Pinbot 1991 $5.00
Medieval Madness 1997 $13.00
Monster Bash $6.00
No Fear 1995 $6.00
No Good Gofers (color press photo full game) $10.00
No Good Gofers (color press photo playfield) $10.00
Police Force 1989 $5.00
Revenge From Mars (pinball 2000 version) $7.00
Revenge From Mars (regular version) $7.00
Revenge From Mars (color press photos 4 different) $7.00 each
Riverboart Gambler 1990 $5.00
Road Show 1994 $10.00
Roller Games 1990 $5.00
Slugfest 1991 $8.00
Sorcerer 1985 $13.00
Star Light 1984 $15.00
Star Trek The Next Generation (fold-out) 1991 $13.00
Star Wars Episode I 2000 $7.00
Star Wars Episode I 2000 ( color press photos 4 different) $7.00 each
Swords Of Fury 1988 $10.00
Tales Of The Arabian Nights 1996 $8.00
Terminator 2 1991 $10.00
Triple Strike 1975 (EM) $15.00
Whirlwind 1990 $7.00
White Water 1993 $9.00
Shipping extra on all items. Paypal or money orders.
Contact:
Joe Iozzia
Posted: 13 April 2012
Used pinball parts for sale:
Bally Eight Ball Deluxe complete drop 7 bank drop target assembly with targets behind. $30.00
Bally Mr & Mrs Pacman pinball 5 bank complete drop target assembly. $25.00
Bally 5 bank bulls eyes design complete drop target assembly. $25.00.
Bally AS-2518-22 pinball driver board. $15.00
Bally 6 digit solid state score displays. All have some segment burn or issues. Great for parts or repair. Non tested. $6.00
each. 21 available.
Stern 6 digit solid state score displays. All have some segment burn or issues. Great for parts or repair. Non tested. $6.00
each. 6 available.
Bally 7 digit solid state score displays. All have some segment burn or issues. Great for parts or repair. Non tested. $7.00
each. 5 available.
Stern 7 digit solid state score displays. All have some segment burn or issues. Great for parts or repair. Non tested. $7.00
each. 2 available.
WILLIAMS EARLY PINBALL MACHINE SOUND BOARD USED LATE 70s-80s SYSTEM 3 $15.00
WILLIAMS EARLY PINBALL MACHINE POWER SUPPLY USED CIRCA LATE 70s-80s AS IS Not Tested. $15.00
WILLIAMS EARLY PINBALL MACHINE POWER SUPPLY USED CIRCA LATE 70s-80s AS IS Not Tested. $15.00
RED 3 BANK PINBALL MACHINE STAND UP STATIONARY TARGET BANK DATA EAST SEGA STERN NOS Mint. $25.00
Shipping extra on all items. Paypal or money orders.
Contact:
Joe Iozzia
Posted: 13 April 2012
1982 Gottlieb Haunted House GREEN LENS THAT COVER EACH DISPLAY ONE NEEDED origional requested but open for suggestions part must be in great shape no cracks or discoloring also 4 METAL ORIGIONAL LEGS FOR THE HAUNTED HOUSE PINBALL MACHINE. ALSO IF YOU HAVE A LIST OF PARTS YOU HAVE FOR THAT GAME PLEASE E-MAIL ME THEM.
Contact:
Dawn Klein
voice: 407-699-7075
671 Venture CT
Winter Springs, Florida 32708
Posted: 12 April 2012
Anyone interested in a Williams "TRADEWINDS" Backglass from "Shay"
send me your Email address .
Contact:
Charles
Posted: 12 April 2012
Need Pinball Parts? Please visit our new website: www.ksarcade.net
K's Arcade is the largest supplier of New and reconditioned Pinball Parts. Now over 500 pinball parts and electronics.
Many new parts have been added to our website with many more on their way.
New Old Stock Backglasses, purchased in the late 70's and early 80's.
About 40 titles to be listed soon.
Here is a sample of the rare and hard to find parts in our inventory:
Pinball 2000 Transformer 5610-15930-00 $459
Gottlieb System 80 Sound Amazing Spider-Man $159
Sega Apollo 13 Magnet Interface Segment display 520-5130-06 $159
Attack From Mars Mother ship LED board A-20670 in various colors $90 - $125
Flash Gordon strobe, AS-2518-62 New $99.95
Twilight Zone Proximity board-set New $60
Gottlieb System 3 CPU, MA-1934, Rescue 911 $189
Bally Solenoid Expander AS-2518-66 New $35
Game Plan MSU-1 Rev2 Sound board for Sharpshooter 2 $185
Twilight Zone Clock opto board New $82
Scared Stiff Crate Board New $32
Alvin G PCA-008 Sound board $479
Data East Laser War Sound 520-5002-00 $189
New parts from STERN including S.A.M. cpus and Drivers, new DMD Controllers, New White Star CPU and drivers.
These are just a few of the latest parts that have been listed on our website.
Looking to buy a new HOT collectible game from STERN?!
AC/DC Pro
Transformers Pro
Tron Legacy Pro
Rolling Stones Pro
Avatar Pro
Call to make your best deal, door to door delivery.
Now order on-line at ksarcade.net click on Pinball BOARDS & PARTS or Search by Game or call TOLL FREE 877-775-5399 to place an order by phone with your credit card. All MPU and CPU prices include game roms. All sound and displays that require roms are sold complete with roms of your choice. Out of the box into your game, Plug & Play. Some parts in this list are N/A (Not Available) at the time this list was compiled. Please check the website which is updated more often. This list may not have accurate prices or reflect our current inventory. Please check the website for correct pricing and availability.
(All circuit boards have been rebuilt and game tested unless stated otherwise)
Contact:
Keith Apgar
voice: 603 774 7802
220 Twist Hill Road
Dunbarton, New Hampshire 03046
Posted: 12 April 2012
Williams Jubilee Pinball Backglass in very very good condition. $125 plus actual packaging and shipping cost.
Contact:
Mark Hooks
voice: 850-519-3232
4641 Woodland Boulevard Apt 256b
Oklahoma City, OK 73105
Posted: 12 April 2012
Bingo pinball backglasses and playfields
1 - Double Up NOS backglass
1 - Cypress Gardens NOS backglass
1 - Super 7 NOS backglass
1 - Laguna Beach NOS backglass
1 - Ticker Tape NOS backglass
3 - Stock Market NOS playfields
1 - Mystic Gate used but populated top and bottom playfield
Contact:
Kendall Morton
voice: 615-207-8536
3310 Saint Andrews Drive
Murfreesboro, Tennessee 37128
Posted: 11 April 2012
I have a 30x40 work shop full of em pinball parts and arcade parts + some machine there is 30+ transformer. Score wheels Bally Chicago Coin Gottlieb Williams. Pop bumper caps bally williams gottlieb misc.playfiels post over 300 of them misc.playfields with parts 20 of them.15 totes of player units replay units bouns units match units misc units.playfiels glass 20 used. Back doors this is some of it I also have shooting gallery parts and machines 6 guns score units boards doors and more shootimg gallery keene two gun fun chicago coin sharp shooter plus extra parts some nos parts pinball and arcade & shooting gallser I also have pinball & shooting gallery backglass.
pinball machine amigo, highways, cosmos, jungel queen, skill pool, astronot,
to much to list I am selling all of it for $85k obo.
Contact:
Rick
voice: 951-203-7307
32816
Wildomar, CA 92595
Posted: 11 April 2012
Game Plan pinball coin door assembly complete with frame & hinge. Excellent overall condition- no dents or damage- practically looks new.
$50 plus shipping. Pictures available. Can ship anywhere. PayPal and debit/credit cards accepted.
Contact:
Action Pinball & Amusement
voice: 801-272-0221
Salt Lake City, UT
Posted: 10 April 2012
Star Wars Data East Death Star Bar Target
515-5630-00
Contact:
Devin
Posted: 8 April 2012
Have the following backglasses available, all are in good to very good condition..
Bally FREEDOM, 1976, $200 plus shipping
Bally BLACKJACK, 1977 SS vversion, $225 plus shipping
Bally VECTOR, 1982, double glass set, $250 plus shipping
Gottlieb/Premier, BOUNTY HUNTER, 1985, $200 plus shipping
Email for pics, or more info...or call days.
Contact:
Tim
voice: 306 652 0771
Posted: 7 April 2012
I might have what you need to keep your games alive. I have a vast amount of EM arcade parts & some new old stock stuff for ball & puck bowlers, bingos, gun games, pinballs, pitch & bats, oddball games, etc. I have coils, relays, motors, score wheels, transformers, etc. Also for most manufactors, Bally, Chicago Coin, Genco, Gottlieb, Keeny, United, Williams, etc. Faster & better service over the phone, either call or leave a contact no. & I`ll call you.
Emailers do not ask for a list.
Contact:
Pinball Salvage
voice: 414-763-7604
P.o.box 100774
Cudahy, Wisconsin 53110
Posted: 6 April 2012
NOS Gottlieb Mibs Playfield Plastics, $100 can deliver to Allentown
Contact:
Nick Raschilla
voice: 267-733-5659
Green Lane,, PA 18054
Posted: 5 April 2012
Huge Parts Liquidation (part 2)
-NOS GE 555 bulbs: $5 per box (rare)
-Eiko 89 bulbs: $5 per box
-Eiko 455 bulbs: $5 per box
-WMS backbox wing bolts: .50ea
-WMS/WPC 95 goodie bags (electrical parts):$5ea
-NOS WMS flipper coils: $15ea (email with #s needed)
-NOS WMS coils: $10ea (email with #'s)
-NOS WMS assemblies: $10 to $25ea (sling assemblies, ball locks, etc)
-NOS CV sling assemblies: $25ea
-NOS Bally Eightball bumper cap set: $15
-Tons of flipper buttons(new): $1ea
-Fishtales boat ramp decal: $1ea
-Silverball shooter rod w/spring: $25 (used, but nice CV, TOTAN, etc)
*HARD TO FIND PARTS*
-Black Knight 2000 backglass w/trim and lift:$200 (excellent cond)
-Black Knight 2000 sling plastics/left target cover:$45 (set, new)
-Newton ball:$7.50 (NOS, NGG)
-WMS fliptronics 2 board: $50 (used, tested working)
-WMS sound board: $50 (used, untested, missing U1 crystal clock)
-Data East sound boards: $25 (untested)
-System 7 CPU: $50 (marked working, untested)
-Systme 6 driver board: $50 (untested)
-WMS 7 digit displays: $5ea (untested)
-Bally squalk and talk sound boards: $25ea (untested)
-MISC system ll display boards, flipper boards, etc: $25ea (untested)
-Data East power supplies: $25ea (untested)
*EPROM PROGRAMMER SETUP*
-Needham's EMP-10 programmer
-40 chip UV eraser
-IBM Thinkpad laptop
-CD with every image you will need
-TONS of eproms (used and new)
$500 for everything
Shipping is extra, NO INTERNATIONAL OR CANADIAN ORDERS, Paypal is preffered. Email with your needs, parts limited to what is listed. All emails with be answered with a total shipped, please include city, state and zip in your order request. Parts sold based on email or phone order. More parts to come.
Contact:
Scott Dickson
voice: (704)737-0795
Matthews, North Carolina
Posted: 4 April 2012
Parting 1978 Bally Fireball Home model. Let me know your needs.
John
Contact:
John
voice: 919-633-1824
Raleigh, NC 27604
Posted: 3 April 2012
Promotional Videos (VHS tapes). These were only given to Distributors. Most were thrown away. If you have one of these pins, this a great item to have for your collection. $20.00 ea plus shipping.
1 - Fish Tales
1 - Terminator 2
1- The Getaway
1 - Slugfest
1 - Black Rose
1 - Party Zone
1 - Hurricane
1 - Gilligan's Island
We have some video games as well
1- Total Carnage
1 - Area 51
2 - Mortal Kombat
1 - Sluggers Alley-Lazertron
1 - Treasure Falls-Planet Earth (Redemption)
If interested call 410-525-2600 ask for Scott, or email. We take PayPal, Visa or MC only. No International shipping except to Canada. We ship only UPS.Shipping charges will depend on your location
Contact:
Scott
voice: 410-525-2600, fax: 410-646-1760
1201 Desoto Rd
Baltimore, Maryland 21223
Posted: 3 April 2012
New Optiview Non Reflective Pinball Glass
less than .07% reflection.
Custom made in Germany and only available from us in Australia
$350 AUD a sheet.
Contact:
Wayne Gillard
voice: 613-9544-1011, fax: 613-9544-1020
3-4, 72-76 Fenton Street
Huntingdale, Australia 3166
Posted: 2 April 2012
WANTED
I am in need of a backglass for a Williams OXO pinball. Will take one in ANY condition. Please email me if you can help.
Contact:
Greg
Posted: 30 March 2012
Kickout hole linkage bar for Kings and Queens, Sing A Long and Melody repros for sale. This is the long bar that connects the kickout coil to the kickout arms that are usually so worn that the kicks from hole to hole are inossible or inconsistent. Made from 16 gauge flat steel, machine cut. $30 shipped.
Contact:
Joe
Posted: 29 March 2012
ALL BOARDS AND DISPLAYS ARE TESTED AND WORKING
Gottlieb system 1 to System 80 Credit/Ball display $25
Gottlieb system 80 Credit/Ball display w/green filter $25
Gottlieb system 1 to system 80 6 Digit display $25
Gottlieb system 80 6 digit display w/green filter $25
Gottlieb system 80 7 Digit Display $30
Gottlieb system 80 7 Digit Display w/green filter $30
Gottlieb system 1 solenoid/lamp driver board $45
Gottlieb system 80 Power Supply rebuilt $45
Gottlieb system 80B power supply $35
Gottlieb Pop Bumper Driver Board $15
Gottlieb system 80 Auxiliary Lamp Driver Board (A11) $25
Gottlieb system 80 sound Gen1 Spiderman and others $80
Gottlieb system 80 Sound/Speech for Black Hole, Volcano $125
Gottlieb system 80 Sound, no speech for Haunted House and others $100
Gottlieb system 80 Solenoid Driver rebuilt and tested $75
Gottlieb system 80 CPU Time Line, Black Hole and others $150
Gottlieb system 80A CPU $150
Gottlieb system 80B CPU $150.00
Gottlieb system 80B sound, Spring Break, others $100
Gottlieb system 80B sound, Gold Wings, Monte Carlo $100
Gottlieb system 80B sound Aux Power/Amp $30
Gottlieb system 80A sound, $95
Contact:
George Riley
voice: 518-885-5818
Ballston Spa
Posted: 28 March 2012
FLYERS FOR SALE OR TRADE
Email for the complete list.
(ALL FLYERS ARE MINT ORIGINAL NOS)
ALVING G.
A.G. Soccer Ball 1992 (gate-fold) $12.00
Dinosaur Eggs 1993 $11.00
Mystery Castle 1993 $14.00
Pistol Poker 1993 $18.00
Punchy The Clown 1993 $14.00
World Tour 1992 $9.00
USA Football 1992 $12.00
BALLY
Attack From Mars 1995 $8.00
Black Rose 1992 $3.00
Bugs Bunny Birthday Ball 1990 $7.00
Cactus Canyon $6.00
Cactus Canyon (color press photo full game) $9.00
Cactus Canyon (color press photo playfield) $9.00
Champion Pub 1997 $5.00
Cirqus voltaire 1997 $8.00
Cirqus voltaire 1997 (color press photo playfield) $9.00
Congo 1995 $3.00
Corvette 1994 $7.00
Creature From The Black Lagoon 1993 $12.00
Doctor Who 1992 $9.00
Elvira & The Party Monsters 1988 $15.00
Game Show 1990 $5.00
Gilligan's Island 1991 $12.00
Harley Davidson 1991 $4.00
Judge Dredd (comic book version) $19.00
NBA Fastbreak 1997 (linked) $8.00
NBA Fastbreak 1997 (not linked) $5.00
NBA Fastbreak 1997 (color press photo backglass) $9.00
NBA Fastbreak 1997 (color press photo full game) $9.00
Party Zone 1991 $4.00
Radicial 1990 $4.00
Scared Stiff 1996 $8.00
Scared Stiff 1996 (color press photos 3 different) $12.00 each
The Shadow 1994 $3.00
Whodunnit? 1995 $4.00
World Cup Soccer 1994 $6.00
WILLIAMS
Bad Cats 1989 $5.00
Black Knight 2000 (color) $9.00
Black Knight 2000 (Monochrome) $6.00
Blue Chip 1977 $14.00
Congo 1995 $3.00
Demolition Man 1994 (opens up to 11" X 17") $5.00
Diner 1990 $4.00
Dirty Harry 1995 (Clint Eastwood) $4.00
Dracula 1993 $9.00
Fish Tales 1992 $10.00
Getaway 1992 $10.00
The Flintstones 1993 $3.00
Hurricane 1991 $5.00
Jackbot 1995 $5.00
Johnny Mnemonic 1995 $5.00
Jokerz 1988 $6.00
The Machine Bride Of Pinbot 1991 $5.00
Medieval Madness 1997 $13.00
Monster Bash $6.00
No Fear 1995 $6.00
No Good Gofers (color press photo full game) $10.00
No Good Gofers (color press photo playfield) $10.00
Police Force 1989 $5.00
Revenge From Mars (pinball 2000 version) $7.00
Revenge From Mars (regular version) $7.00
Revenge From Mars (color press photos 4 different) $7.00 each
Riverboart Gambler 1990 $5.00
Road Show 1994 $10.00
Roller Games 1990 $5.00
Slugfest 1991 $8.00
Sorcerer 1985 $13.00
Star Light 1984 $15.00
Star Trek The Next Generation (fold-out) 1991 $13.00
Star Wars Episode I 2000 $7.00
Star Wars Episode I 2000 ( color press photos 4 different) $7.00 each
Swords Of Fury 1988 $10.00
Tales Of The Arabian Nights 1996 $8.00
Terminator 2 1991 $10.00
Triple Strike 1975 (EM) $15.00
Whirlwind 1990 $7.00
White Water 1993 $9.00
Contact:
Joe Iozzia
Posted: 28 March 2012
For sale: World Cup Soccer 94 plastic set from CPR. This is the first set they ran. Asking $100 plus shipping.
Contact:
Zak
Posted: 28 March 2012
Wanted
1966 Williams Hot Line pinball machine back glass.
Contact:
Troy Core
voice: 406-586-4568
531 N. Bozeman Ave.
Bozeman, Montana USA 59715
Posted: 26 March 2012
I have the following parts for sale. Shipping costs to be determined based on your location and weight. Email me with any questions or offers. Paypal, money order or cashiers check please.
I can take pictures if need be.
(1) - Bally Shooter Gauge #1(used, decent condition, red, silver and black) $4.00
(3) Bally Pop Bumper assemblies (used from EBD, 2 have rod/ring) $3.00 each
(3) Bally Chime Coils CN-31-2000 with coil sleeve $3.00 each
(1) Bally Shooter Gauge #2 (used, decent condition, red/black/yellow) $3.00
(2) Bally Drop Target Reset Coil 26-1900 with coil sleeve $5.00 each
(1) Used Original Xenon Spinner target $12.50
(1) Original Bobby Orr Power Play Plastics set (complete, nice condition) $50.00
(1) Original Xenon Playfield Plastics set #2 (complete, nice condition, very minor warping) $60.00
(1) Early version of Classic Arcades Firepower reproduction playfield plastics (not complete, missing both center targets and slings) $20.00
(1) Judge Dredd Planet opto board (optos are dead but assume board works) $10.00
(1) Judge Dredd Planet ring (orange non locking version) $10.00
(1) Judge Dredd speaker panel cover, decent has a wear mark/indentation above DMD $15.00
(1) Judge Dredd 5 bank drop target board (all optos work) $15.00
(1) Baby Pacman Glass Marquee (NOS) $30.00
(1) Baby Pacman Backglass/Monitor Bezel (NOS) $50.00
(1) Baby Pacman Black "Bally badge" coin door (very nice, no dents) $40.00
(1) Bally solenoid/lamp driver combo board (working but may need an SCR or transistor changed, I can't guarantee 100% working) $40.00
(1) Williams Fliptronics Board (came from dead game with no main boards or transformer, fuses tested good as did the BR, so it may work fine) selling AS-IS untested. - $20.00
(1) Big Guns Plastic set with skill shot ramp (good condition) - $50.00
(1) Johnny Mnemonic Plastic set (complete, nice condition) - $60.00
Contact:
Craig
GA
Posted: 25 March 2012
NOS Gottlieb Devils Dare plastic set. Complete and in the orginal Gottlieb wrapping. $250 Shipped in the USA
Contact:
Doug Huse
voice: 860-488-0169
Posted: 25 March 2012
1 1977 Stern 4 player RAWHIDE and 1 1977 Zaccaria 4 player COMBAT for restoration, the Stern backglass is excellent and the Zaccaria backglass is good and the playfields are in good condition also included is a backglass for a 1972 Gottlieb 2 player WILDLIFE in excellent condition and a set of pinball legs with levelers, all for $380.00.
local pickup only
Contact:
Bob Gallo
voice: 9288556703, fax: 9288556703
411 Moonshine Drive
Lake Havasu City, Arizona 86406
Posted: 22 March 2012
1 1977 Stern 4 player RAWHIDE and 1 1977 Zaccaria 4 player COMBAT for restoration, the Stern backglass is excellent and the Zaccaria backglass is good and the playfields are in good condition also included is a backglass for a 1972 Gottlieb 2 player WILDLIFE in excellent condition and a set of pinball legs with levelers, all for $380.00.
local pickup only--pictures available upon request.
Contact:
Bob Gallo
voice: 9288556703, fax: 9288556703
411 Moonshine Drive
Lake Havasu City, Arizona 86406
Posted: 22 March 2012
Empty Backbox available:
1981 Williams Jungle Lord backbox head - blue paint version - good paint, has light board insert. $20
Please e-mail for additional information.
Contact:
Steve
Austin, TX 78705 USA
Posted: 22 March 2012
All the parts on the playfield including the digital display from an Atari Middle Earth. Tell me what you want and what you'd be willing to pay and we can make a deal.
Contact:
Scott Schultz
Valencia, California 91355
Posted: 21 March 2012
I have a few original white water mountains up for sale.
The back mountain at the back of the pinball $40
(the back screw hole is slightly cracked but other wise this piece is immaculate.)
Big Foot's Cave Mountain (perfect condition) $25
Lost Mine Mountain $20 (flasher screw hole is broken, star post screw hole is missing, small crack above the star post) It's not perfect but good for someone looking for an original and willing to fix it a bit or used as a backup.
Bumper Mountain $25 (pinhole..and I really mean pin hole... that can only be seen when you look at it from the back with a light... can be fixed with glue or resiene.
Pictures are available for all of them
Contact:
Guy Dutrisac
voice: 613-837-6337
Ottawa, Canada
Posted: 20 March 2012
Siegecraft Electronics replacement and adapter boards.
Replacement Williams drop target slider boards for System 3-6 games.
New design, with board mounted diodes and jumpers.
$6.00 each + shipping.
Eprom adapters for Williams Firepower (And all other system 3-6 games). Plug in daughterboard to use a single 2764 eprom in place of the 6 factory rom chips and sockets. All System 3 through System 6 titles are available. No soldering required.
$30.00 + shipping, includes licensed eprom of your choice.
Eprom adapters for Gottlieb System 1. Uses a 2716 eprom in place of factory rockwell rom. Plugs into original socket. No soldering required.
$12.00 + shipping (No eprom included unfortunately)
Williams pinball board diagnostic testers also avaialable. For lamp matrix, solenoid circuits, and diagnostic switches.
Contact:
Hans
NY
Posted: 19 March 2012
Star Trek the Next Generation (STTNG) NOS gun motors. PBR price is $82.57. My price is $75 ea. I have two.
SIX MILLION DOLLAR MAN used: A few small scratches and pings. An excellent glass. $40
Shipping/insurance is extra. Shipping to Nigeria, Cameroon, Ivory Coast, etc possible with 50-year check hold. Ask for photos
Contact:
Mark
Bozeman, MT
Posted: 19 March 2012
1991 Data East Checkpoint Pinball Machine.
Machine has been sitting for about 4 years. Backglass is in really good shape. Only has a few marks in it. playing field is just as good. Flippers work. Sound works. No cracks in ramp. only issue I see is the display seems to be jumbled. With that I mean it is lighting up but not displaying number or words.
I am not intrested in getting it fixed since I do not have the room for it. Email me if interested. I can deliver locally.
Contact:
Russ Sands
voice: 302-353-7470
Middletown, Delaware 19709
Posted: 18 March 2012
Gottlieb Cabinet Only Playfield Plastic Note
Cleopatra Solid State Electronic Good Good 100%
Cleopatra Solid State Electronic Good Good 100%
Cleopatra Solid State Electronic Good Good 100%
Cleopatra Solid State Electronic Good Good 100%
Jungle Queen Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
Jungle Queen Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
300 Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
Bronco Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
Count Down Solid State Electronic Good Good 100%
Count Down Solid State Electronic Good Good 100%
Count Down Solid State Electronic Some wear Good 100%
Count Down Solid State Electronic Good Good 100%
Count Down Solid State Electronic Good Good !00%
Outter space Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100% Cabinet/Bad
King Kool Electro-Mechanical Good Good 90%
Close Encounters Solid State Electronic Good Good 100%
Sinbad Solid State Electronic Good Minor wear Good 100% waer around bonus light
Sinbad Solid State Electronic Good Good 100%
Solar Ride Solid State Electronic Good Good 100%
Bronco Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
Pinball Pool Solid State Electronic Good Good 100% Cabinet some termite Damage
Pinball Pool Solid State Electronic Good Good 100%
Spin Wheel Electro-Mechanical Good Minor wear Good 90%
World Beatuies Electro-Mechanical Not Good stained 100%
Big Hit Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
Sure Shot Electro-Mechanical Good good 50%
Mini Cycle Electro-Mechanical wear Bad 100%
Duotron ? Electro-Mechanical Some wear Good 100%
Pinball Pool Solid State Electronic Good Good 100%
Top Score Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
Head Only Backglass
Four Seasons Electro-Mechanical Good
Cleopatra Solid State Electronic None
Cleopatra Electro-Mechanical Good Some flaking around score
Willaims Cabinet Only Playfield Plastic Note
Star Pool Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
Dealer Choice Electro-Mechanical Some wear Not Good 100%
Tri zone Solid State Electronic wear Good 100%
Tri zone Solid State Electronic Spot wear Good 100% Spot waer by sling shot
Zig Zag Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
Merry Widow Electro-Mechanical Minor wear Bad 80%
Disco Fever Solid State Electronic minor wear flipper Not Good 100%
Whoopee Electro-Mechanical Good Good !00 %
Whoopee Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
Black out Solid State Electronic Some wear Good
A Go Go Electro-Mechanical No Playfield None
Liberty Bell Electro-Mechanical Wear Good 100%
Liberty Bell Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
World cup Electro-Mechanical minor wear Good 100%
Stellar Wars Solid State Electronic Big spot wear Good 100%
Cabaret Electro-Mechanical Wear Good 100%
Hotline Electro-Mechanical Good Good 50% Flipper gone
Head Only Backglass
Fan tas tic Electro-Mechanical Nice
Time warp Solid State Electronic flaked poor repair two boards in head
Chicago Coin Cabinet Only Playfield Plastic Note
Hee Haw Electro-Mechanical Good Good Plastic
Yankee Baseball Electro-Mechanical Good 80% NO bats
Fesival Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100 %
Cinema Electro-Mechanical wear Bad 100%
Cinema Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
Cinema Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
Rivera Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100%
Dolfins Electro-Mechanical Good Good 100 %
Head Only Backglass
Red Baron Electro-Mechanical bad
Stern
Memory lane Solid State Electronic Good Good 100%
Kenney
Go cart Electro-Mechanical Good Bad 75%
Go cart Electro-Mechanical Good 75%
Head and Cabinet
Bally Cabinet Only Playfield Plastic Note
Capt. Funtastic Electro-Mechanical Good Good stain by sun Cabinet bad weather Backglass cracked
willaims
Black out Solid State Electronic Good 100% Back glass flaking cabinet bad all board intact
Misc. heads
Atari Space Rider Nicebackglass
PlayMatic Space gambler
Sonic Super straight Nice backglass
Contact:
Manny Sosa
voice: 3055275593, fax: 3055275593
8212 NW 201st
Miami, Florida 33015
Posted: 17 March 2012
Looking for a autoplunger assembly (Stern) AKA shooter lane kicker assembly (Williams/Gottlieb)
Example part #'s are A-20439, A-21022, 500-6091/500-6092
These are common on late model Williams, Gottlieb, and Stern games to automatically launch balls into play from the shooter lane
Example machines using one: Scared Stiff, Cirqus Voltaire, Stargate, all new Stern games
Contact:
Pete
Los Angeles, California
Posted: 17 March 2012
LORD of the RINGS. New plastic set # 803-5001-80, .177" thick screened. film still on plastics. 5 pieces in this set. Make an offer including shipping. Was purchased in 2006. Paypal accepted. USA only
Contact:
Dale
voice: 734-658-5621
Michigan 48164
Posted: 16 March 2012
Hand Rails: I have 3 Gtb. handrails each from a different
era, all in nice shape:
1) '63 -'67 rail, used, but chrome pieces are very
good, $65 plus shipping.
2) '67 -'74 rail, used, nice condition, $75 plus
shipping.
3) '75 -'77 rail, used, nice condition, $65 plus
shipping.
Coin Entrance Plates...I have 2 sets each, (both sides), used but
presentable, $25 each:
1) '63 -'64, (Slick Chick - Bank-a-Ball)
2) '65 -'67, (Paradise - Sing Along)
1 Coin Entrance Plate for '68 and newer, (3 denoms, no plastic
pricing inserts), $25 plus shipping.
Contact:
Ron
Southern New Jersey
Posted: 15 March 2012
I know this is a long shot, but I need 6 inch plastic pins for a Unitied shuffle. These are numbered and I need 2 and 6. Will buy a full set if I have to.
Contact:
Dave
43758
Posted: 15 March 2012
Looking for an apron (card holdier) for a Gottlieb Genie or off another Gottlieb Wide Body.
Contact:
Dc Amusements
voice: 416-744-2956
Toronto Gta, Ontario, Canada
Posted: 15 March 2012
A few odds & ends to sell:
Williams 1963 Merry Widow plastics set - $35 + shipping
Overall this is a nice set of plastics, holding their original colors with minimal scratches and ink loss. All are a bit wavy & will need to be flattened. The upper left plastic has a 1-in. crack, the center right has a chipped corner, and the center piece is also chipped on both sides above the drop targets.
Williams 1964 Stop N Go plastics set (partial) - $20 + shipping
This set is missing three pieces - the upper right plastic and the two slingshot plastics. The center left plastic is broken in two pieces. The center swinging target plastic has a chipped corner. There are some scratches and scrapes, and the red ink has turned somewhat purple.
Gottlieb 1957 Super Circus Roto-Target with motor - $35 + shipping
The unit is complete except for one 30 point target plastic. The motor appears to be OK and freely rotates manually.
Williams 1972 Fan-Tas-Tic Captive Ball Spinner Unit (Roulette Wheel) - $35 + shipping
The unit is complete. The motor appears to be OK and freely rotates manually.
Pics available on request.
Contact:
Tom
Bel Air, Maryland
Posted: 14 March 2012
I just picked up a surplus supply of brand new lock sets. They are 3/4" in length and fit perfectly in pinball machines. I have a limited quantity so once they are gone, that is it.
$2.00 per set.
Contact:
Darryl Anderson
Brooklyn Park, MN
Posted: 14 March 2012
I'm searching a Road Kings playfield and Road Kings pop bumper caps.
Hard to find in Europe.
Contact:
Oliver (vinnie.jack)
voice: 015771546323, fax: 03320140145
Berlin, Germany 10435
Posted: 14 March 2012
Parting out 1982 Gottlieb Caveman pinball. Complete playfield only. No glass/backbox/legs. Monitor seems to work when plugged in the screen comes on. All plastics/bumper caps in great shape except lower right plastic is damaged. Let me know what you need. Boards and transformer are there in the lower cabinet.
Contact:
Jay
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Posted: 12 March 2012
Pinball, arcade, and Video flyers for sale. I have more flyers than anyone on earth. Paypal gladly accepted. Email me with list of your wants on arcade and video flyers. Discounts for large purchases. All flyers are mint original.
Contact:
Mike Pacak
voice: 3305183141
2993 Lynn
Canfield, Ohio 44406
Posted: 12 March 2012
Pinball, arcade, and video game schematics and manuals for sale. I have more schematics and manuals than anyone on earth. Payapl gladly accepted. Email your needes.
Contact:
Mike Pacak
voice: 3305183141
2993 Lynn Rd
Canfield, Ohio 44406
Posted: 12 March 2012
Playfields: Star Wars (Data East), Terminator 2, Doctor Who, Jurassic Park, Tales From The Crypt. Located in Braga, Portugal
Price: 250 each plus shipping
More information please email.
Contact:
Fernando Sousa
voice: 351917596394
Cardoso Avelino N38
Braga, Portugal 4700-219
Posted: 12 March 2012
NOS Lord of the Rings Playfield clear coated by Bill Davis $750
Email for pics.
Tee'd Off Topper. Complete with gofer, plastic sheild, motor with connector, and wooden mount. Plastic shield is melted on top. Pics
I can bring either to the upcoming Ohio Pinball Show or Allentown Show.
Contact:
Duane
Posted: 9 March 2012
Pinball translites for sale.
All are originals new old stock in mint condition.
Gottlieb Barb Wire $45.00
Gottlieb Cactus Jacks $40.00
Gottlieb Mario Andretti $25.00
Gottlieb Rescue 911 $35.00
Gottlieb Super Mario Bros $50.00
Gottlieb Super Mario Bros Mushroon World $50.00
Gottlieb Surf N Safari $45.00
Gottlieb Waterworld $35.00
Gottlieb Wipe Out $35.00
Gottlieb World Soccer Challenge $25.00
Sega Apollo 13 $75.00
Sega Frankenstein $85.00
Sega Godzilla $50.00
Sega Golden Eye 007 $60.00
Williams Big Guns $75.00
Williams Hurricane spinning disc translite $25.00
Williams Hurricane outer translite $100.00
Shipping extra on all items. Paypal or money orders.
Contact:
Joe Iozzia
Posted: 8 March 2012
Gottlieb Buckaroo Tray in good condition. if you have one, please contact me.
Contact:
Randy Galati
voice: 618-235-0179
205 St. Sabre
Swansea, Illinois 62226
Posted: 7 March 2012
Have an original 1976 NOS Captain Fantastic playfield, not a repro.
Playfield is still in nice condition for its age. Call or email for more details.
Contact:
Tim
voice: 306 652 0771
Posted: 6 March 2012
Reproduction Backglass for 1965 Williams Hollywood Driving Range. Vinyl on 3/16 glass. Mint. $240.00 plus shipping. Can send Pics.
Contact:
Tim
Newark, New York 14513
Posted: 6 March 2012
Most of the parts from a 1950 Gottlieb 4 Horseman pinball machine.
Score stepper, points stepper, A, B, C, D, E, F, N, M, R, S, W relays.
Free play counter, Bank bar 1-11, Bank bar 12-15.
L H.B Kicker, R H.B. Kicker, F.B. Kicker, Q.B. Kicker.
Transformer, Playfield parts (flippers, shafts, guides, gate).
Playfield plastics (some discolored).
Original intact backglass with some fading and scratches.
Legs and hinges.
Will sell parts individually or as groups.
Contact:
Robert Pori
voice: 208 345-2448
Boise, ID
Posted: 5 March 2012
2 nice condition Millionaire playfield's. One appears to be fully populated, in a Millionaire shipping crate $150 + shipping. The other is missing 2 flipper coils and 2 slingshot arms $125 + shipping or can part it out. Photos available.
Contact:
Izzy Schwartz
voice: 916-922-5214
Sacramento, CA
Posted: 4 March 2012
AFM playfield for sale. Latest run of mirco reproductions. The clear on this is 100% better then the previous attempts. Ready for instalation even for the most pickey person. $1300 plus shipping, or trade for other new pf's.
I also have a (nude edition) Creech, with clearcoat, 1500.
Nos pinbot 750, jackbot 750, and FIRE 700.
I restore pf's for a living, but Collect nos. I have about 65 new titles, so contact me if there is something you are looking for.
Always interested in playfield Trades!
Contact:
Ron Kruzman
West Michigan
Posted: 4 March 2012
From the 70's, have cabinet and some boards, $150 takes them all.
Contact:
Panzer Attack Parts ($150)
Hope, RI 02831
Posted: 4 March 2012
Plinkers Canyon, Sega, gun base with 3 rifles, gallery back scenery, many spare parts, call 401 826 7280, will not answer mail, if your one of the lucky ones that has this game, you need these parts, (I had 2, had to part out one).
Contact:
Joel Treythubczak
02831
Posted: 3 March 2012
For Sale: Star series 80. Mars God of war
Contact:
Bob Hutton
voice: 5865965070
Warren, MI. 48092
Posted: 2 March 2012
I have all of the parts from a working Middle Earth Pinball. If you are interested in these parts please make an offer. The playfield is in great condition and was working properly when it was last played. The ideal siutation would be for local pickup and to make an offer on all of the parts as a bulk purchase. I'm willing to ship as well, although some of the parts are large and likely expensive to ship.
The major parts are:
All circuit boards
Power Supply
Playfield with wiring harness (8/10)
Backglass (7/10)
The only thing that I noticed functioning incorrectly was some of the numbers on the score display. All offers will be entertained.
Payment via cash in person or paypal if shipped.
Contact:
Ron P
Santa Clarita, CA 91350
Posted: 29 February 2012
I have a 1979 Gottlieb Pinball Pool Backglass that was purchased several years ago and never made it into the machine.This glass has no flaws that I can see - looks new. Pics available upon request. $300.00 + Shipping
Contact:
Tom
voice: (860)-250-2419
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Posted: 25 February 2012
Looking for a Whitewater topper in case of someone is having this in stock.
Contact:
Clovis Brouillard
16 Toorak Rise
Perth, Australia WA 6006
Posted: 24 February 2012
Original Williams Instruction/Operations/Service/Repair Manual
Williams:
Bat Time 8.00
Doodle Bug Love Bug 8.00
Doozie 8.00
Derby Day 8.00
Derby Day Catalog Supplement "F" with Parts and Prices 5.00
Ding Dong 8.00
Hayburners II 8.00
Hayburners II Catalog Supplement "J" with New Parts and Units 5.00
Jive Time 8.00
Hot Tip Solid State 8.00
Lady Luck 8.00
Miss O 8.00
Paddock 8.00
Paddock Catalog Supplement "Q" with New Parts and Units 5.00
Pit Stop 8.00
Seven-Up 8.00
Solids and Stripes 8.00
Skylab and Spacelab 8.00
Space Pilot 8.00
Super Star 8.00
Suspense 8.00
Touchdown 8.00
Wild Card 8.00
These are all original manuals and are in very good condition. Manuals will be shipped in a manila envelope.
Contact:
Scot Hudy
Posted: 24 February 2012
Looking for a Cowpoke playfield in great to wow great condition. Mine has some heavy planking and I would like to upgrade the look of my game. If anybody is willing to help it would be very nice.
Contact:
Alex
Beacon, NY
Posted: 23 February 2012
Original pinball manuals $15 ea.plus $3 s-h.buy 2 or more & s-h is free
Bally
Baby Pac Man, Bazar, Black Jack, Black Belt, Black Rose, Blue Chip, Big Wheel, Bow & Arrow, Bug's Bunny Birthday Party, Eight Ball, Escape From The Lost World, Evel Knievel, Freedom, Game Show, Gilligan's Island, Harley Davidson, Lost World, Mata Hari, Miss American Deluxe, Motor Dome, Mr.-Mrs Pac Man, Nba Fast Break, Mousin Around, Night Rider, Nitro Ground Shaker, Old Chicago, Party Animal, Playboy, Pool Sharks, Power Play, Radical, Silverball Mania, Six Million Dollar Man, Star Trek, Strikes And Spares, Super Sonic, Truck Stop, Quarterback, World Cup Soccer, Viking, X's And O's,
Bally Repair Manual, Party Zone, Wpc Schematic Manual, Doctor Who Wpc Schematic Manual
Capcom
Break Shot
Data East
Back To The Furture, Batman, Check Point, Hook, Jurassic Park, Laser War, Last Action Hero, Lethal Weapon 3, Phanom Of The Opera, Playboy, Monday Night Football, Robo Cop, Secret Service, Teenage Mutant Turtles, Tommy, Torpedo Ally
Gottlieb
Buck Rogers, Cactus Jack's, Cleopatra, Counter Force, Deadly Weapon, Diamond Lady, Freddy, Gladiators, Hollywood Heat, Jack's To Open, Panthera, Silve Slugger, Shaq Attaq, Spring Break, Street Fighter 2, Tag Team, The Games, Tee'd Off, Tittle Fight, Jackpot, Victory, Wipe Out, Volcano, Gottlieb Solid State Service Manuals
Sega
Apollo 13, Baywatch, Golden Eye, Harley Davidson, Lost In Space, Mavrick The Movie, The Lost World Jurassic Park, Star Wars Trilogy
Stern
Ali, Meteor, Magic, Stricker Xtreme, Ted Nugent, World Poker Tour
Williams
Black Knight 2000, Blackout, Big Guns, Contact, Demolition Man, Dipsy Doodle, Diner, Disco Fever, Fire, Firepower, Flash, Fun-Fest, Gorgar, Grand Lizard, High Speed, Hurricane, Jackbot, Jungle Loard, Lady Luck, Laser Ball, Millionare, Music Man, Oh Boy, Pinbot, Road Kings, Roller Games, Swords Of Fury, Space Station, Smarty, Taxi, Tri-Zone, The Flintstones, World Cup
Williams Electronic Repair Manual, Wpc Schematic Manual 16-9473-1, Wpc Schematic 95 Manual, The Getaway Wpc Schematic Manual, Terminator 2 Wpc Schematic Manual, Hurricane Wpc Schematic Manual, Dracula Wpc Schematic Manual, Black rose wpc schematic manual.
Contact:
Jim Richards
3430 West Delmar Ave.
Godfrey, IL. 62035
Posted: 22 February 2012
Pinball machine backglass at $25.00 each
I have two (2) Bally Black Jack--4 player and one (1) Gottlieb Target Alpa glass---all are peeling in the back but for this price it"s better then none---you must be able to pick up in holbrook, mass, --25 miles south of boston---bring you own box--no shipping.
Contact:
Bob Cotone
Boston, MA.
Posted: 22 February 2012
Selling off complete pinball repair business. THOUSANDS of new and used parts to include: coils, electronics, playfield components, coin doors, flipper kits, new and used plastics, dolly, Snap On lower tool box, field travel flight tool case, tooling, manuals, boards, prior client(machine) list, etc. Inventory list to exceed $6800 in value. I would trade ALL for one descent dot-matrix title to get my warehouse space back for other projects. Please call with cash or trade offers. No reasonable offer refused. Liftgate delivery truck also available($12,000 estimated value).
Contact:
Mark
voice: (804)519-2770
Mechanicsville, VA 23111
Posted: 21 February 2012
Genco "Canasta" backglass. Obviously used, with some flaking. Pics available. If you had no glass, this would be much better. Im sure someone has this game and needs a glass. I can ship, you pay shipping, or I can carry to Chicagoland or Allentown shows. You pay now and I will bring it.
Contact:
Michael Hanley
Posted: 19 February 2012
Stern coils for sale
Part Number Manufacturer Condition Qty Price
J25-475/34-4500 Stern Used 1 $6.93
J25-500/34-4500 Stern New 1 $7.88
J28*2000 Stern New 1 $5.63
Buy one or buy them all. Shipping will be determined by the amount you buy (due to the weight of the coils). Shipping charges will be calculated using the Post Offices shipping calculator. I will use what is the least expensive amount and way unless you want them shipped another way.
I prefer Paypal for payment. However I will accept money order or personal check. If payment is made by personal check, check will have to clear before item(s) are shipped.
I also have Gottlieb and Williams coils listed on Mr Pinball also.
Contact:
Ed West
voice: 859-396-3740
Lexington, Kentucky 40503
Posted: 19 February 2012
Original manuals. Im based in UK but have verified paypal account.
Postage is $15 each or up to 4 for $30 to USA or CANADA. Anywhere else please email.
$15 each unless priced. S means schematics.
HURRICANE S
ROYAL RUMBLE
ROCKY AND BULWINKLE
TALES FROM THE CRYPT PRELIM £5
MR AND MRS PACMAN
MAVERICK
BALLY HARLEY DAVIDSON
TWILIGHT ZONE $30
DR WHO
DR WHO S
WH20 X2 £25 EACH
WH20 S X2
BAYWATCH SAMPLE $7
BATMAN FOREVER COMPLETE PRELIM
WORLD CUP 94 $25
BAD CATS
SUPER MARIO BROS $25
WORLD CUP SOCCER GOTTLIEB
INDY J WMS DAMAGED COVER $30
TOM $40
FLINTSTONES
POOL SHARKS
GAMESHOW
ADDAMS FAMILY S X2 $25 each
All are original factory.
Contact:
Steve
Birmingham UK, UK
Posted: 17 February 2012
1982 Speak Easy Pinball machine by Bally, 450.00. Call 443-398-4185. Located near York, PA. Has been sitting idle for a while, nice cond, but would most likely need a tune up.
Contact:
J.senft
voice: 443-398-4185
1109 Tibbetts Lane
New Windsor, MD 21704
Posted: 16 February 2012
Reproduction Backglasses for small Ball Bowlers, both United's
Bowling Alley, and Bally's Bowling Lanes. $255.00 includes
shipping. Can send pics.
Contact:
Tim
Posted: 16 February 2012
Williams system 6 board. Very nice with no hacks. Used in Flash, Gorgar, Firepower, Alien Poker, Contact, Blackout, and many more. New NOS battery holder installed. Tested and working. $99.00. Please add $10.00 for flipper and game rom of your choice. Priority shipping is $10.00. I accept Paypal.
Contact:
Rick
Portage, In.
Posted: 15 February 2012
Playfields. Gottlieb "Pioneer" excellent condition, $135. Williams "Gulf Stream" excellent condition, $120.
Contact:
Steve
Jacksonville, FL
Posted: 11 February 2012
Stern Stampede Pinball machine:
Semi Working. Soloid is sticking 500.00
Have pics backglass is about 7.cabinent is good shape.
Contact:
Peter Edelman
Lo Ves Park, IL 61111
Posted: 11 February 2012
I have a really nice Mirco Attack from Mars repro playfield. The clear quality is the best I have seen on a mirco. I would like to trade for other nos pf's, but I will sell if Nothing comes up. I can ship to us, europe, and aust/nz. Drop me a line if interested.
Contact:
Ron Kruzman
West MI USA
Posted: 10 February 2012
Early '50s United shuffle alley part. I have a bowling pin from what I have been told is an early United shuffle game.
This is a fully formed bowling pin. It is 3" tall and 1" wide at the base. The pin is hollow and open at the base so I would guess it fit down over a light bulb. It has a red number 6 and a red accent. Excellent condition.
Photos available.
$10 plus $3 for shipping and handling.
Continental U.S. sales only.
Contact:
Bob Herbison
Posted: 8 February 2012
Early '50s United shuffle alley parts. I have six bowling pins from what I have been told is an early United shuffle game.
These are half bowling pins with two mounting holes on the back. 4" tall, 1 1/4" wide at max and 3/4" deep. They have blue numbers and blue accents. 2,4 and 9 are very good to excellent. 3 has a slight crack. 5 has a more significant crack. 10 needs the number reinked.
$30 for the lot plus $7 shipping and handling. Photos available.
Continental U.S. sales only.
Contact:
Bob Herbison
Posted: 8 February 2012
Seeburg Shoot The Bear part. I have a head for the bear from this game. Excellent condition. $20 plus $5 for shipping and handling.
Photos available.
Continental U.S. sales only.
Contact:
Bob Herbison
Posted: 8 February 2012
For Sale: Brand New Game Plan MPU boards. This is a direct replacement in form, fit, and function, for the original MPU used on ALL Game Plan pinballs (upright AND cocktail models). Please call for details and/or to place an order.
Contact:
Echo Lake Pinball Service & Sales
voice: 330-278-2228
925 Marwin Dr.
Hinckley, Ohio 44233
Posted: 7 February 2012
I have a 1977 Bobby Orr Pinball Powerplay back glass Which was part of a pinball arcade machine. Back glass is in good condition, pictures upon request. Only Western Union is accepted if from out of state.
Contact:
Vee
voice: 8318400897
Freedom, California 95019
Posted: 7 February 2012
I've created a mod for inside your Tron pinball machine. It's a lit "Flynn's" sign that mounts inside your Tron Pinball Machine.
For $75 you get:
Lit Sign
"Home of Space Paranoids" plastic to replace the "Flynn's" plastic. (So it's not redundant)
Interface Wire
Zip ties
Installation is very easy and it does not require any permanent changes to the machine.
Contact:
Dkpinball
Woodstock, IL
Posted: 6 February 2012
Nice condition Theatre of magic works 100%. I have owned it for about 8 years. shopped out under 100 plays ago. $3700
Contact:
Theatre Of Magic
voice: 6162931731
Grand Rapids, Michigan 49301
Posted: 6 February 2012
I just picked up a surplus supply of brand new lock sets. They are 3/4" in length and fit perfectly in pinball machines. I have a limited quantity so once they are gone, that is it.
$2.00 per set.
Contact:
Darryl Anderson
Brooklyn Park, MN
Posted: 5 February 2012
Bally/Williams widebody lockdown bar.
Previous owner did some repairs. It has been drilled and riveted. The repair is quite obvious, but the bar seats securely and works just fine.
$60 OBO.
Buyer pays shipping (FedEx preferred, but can be flexible).
Contact:
Brian Benway
voice: 3146050043
Posted: 2 February 2012
Pin Flyers. NOS in excellent condition.
Dirty Harry
Independence Day
Attack from Mars
$5 each plus shipping
Cyclone $15 plus shipping
Scared Stiff $10 plus shipping
Barb Wire (poor condition) $2 plus shipping
Contact:
Gary
Elmwood Park, NJ
Posted: 1 February 2012
Hi, I have a Demolition Man fully populated playfield that I totally rebuilt...(plug&play) i.e. all new coils & sleeves, springs, cranks, sling kicker assemblies, rebuilt flipper assemblies, nos plastic set and orbit protectors, el wire on bridge on rear of play field. Ramps are perfect and everything is in working order. The playfield is excellent but does have damage to one of the "freeze inserts lettering"(defective polishing arbor fell apart while polishing play field and scratched it!) This could be repaired by making a scan of the insert and printing it on transparent self adhesive ink jet paper. I want $375 and will not separate anything.I am near Cleveland, Ohio and prefer pick up as it would be a bear to ship.I send hi res pictures..NO SCAMMERS!
Contact:
Mike Piskunoff
North Olmsted, Ohio 44070
Posted: 31 January 2012
I have a demolition man used bare playfield which is very clean and in excellent shape. I want $225+shipping for it and I am near Cleveland, Ohio. I can send hi res pictures. No Scammers!
Contact:
Mike Piskunoff
North Olmsted, Ohio 44070
Posted: 31 January 2012
Chicago Coin rifle stock, VGC+ or NOS, $70.00 each. Some misc. sight assemblies also. No yoke and channel hardware available.
Remington, Chicago Coin and Midway rifle stock butt caps, VGC+ or NOS $12.00 each.
Exhibit Supply 30v coils, #526, 528, 629, 929, 932 and 9803, $5.00 each.
Genco 16v coils, #22D, N25D, D28D, P28D, D29D, D30D, N30D, P30D, $5.00 each.
Misc. NOS cardboard gun targets. Rabbit, squirrel, owl and bullseye. $8.00 each.
Stylus board and gear lube. Non gumming formula for lubrication of stepper units, relay armatures, pivot arms, bushings, motor gearing, printed and riveted circuit boards. This lube is a rust inhibitor and is non-toxic, unlike teflon and other lubricants currently available. Excellent multi purpose product can be used on any amusement, gaming or music equipment. $5.00 each.
Pics available for all items listed. Money order or check for payment only, no Paypal.
Contact:
Michael Scott
voice: (702)378-4678
Las Vegas, NV
Posted: 29 January 2012
I have a Street Fighter pinball machine I am parting out. All boards are gone as is the backglass and coindoor. Email me if you need any parts.
Contact:
Scott
Posted: 29 January 2012
Shuffle and ball bowler pins for sale. All pins are vgc+, most NOS. Pics available for all listed items.
4 inch marble swirl w/blue numbers, some blanks, $15.00 each.
6 1/4 inch marble swirl w/blue numbers. $15.00 each.
6 1/4 inch marble swirl w/red numbers. $15.00 each.
10 inch w/red numbers, some blanks, $10.00 each.
11 inch translucent white blanks, $10.00 each.
NOS translucent maroon triangular 2 13/16 inch lane inserts, $10.00 each.
NOS Sun-Glo 16 oz. powdered shuffleboard wax. Brown Bear, Super Glide and 5 Star fast wax, $4.00 each.
Money order and check for payment only. I do not accept Paypal.
Contact:
Michael Scott
voice: (702)378-4678
Las Vegas, NV
Posted: 29 January 2012
2x Corvette main Ramp used
Fun House Ramps used
These ramps are cracked but very usable. I would pretty much trade these for just about any commonly use parts, bulbs, LED's, ect.
Contact:
Matt
Cincinnati
Posted: 27 January 2012
wanted 1947 Chicago Sea-Isle back glass. But mine also says pinball.
Contact:
Scott Dufford
voice: 707 479 3329
1813 Larry Dr.
Santa Rosa, CA. 95403
Posted: 26 January 2012
Mr. & Mrs. Pacman pinball machine. Parts or whole. Looks like everything is there except the power board . Playfield has mylar so looks real nice. cabinet is decent. All plastics look real nice . No Big backglass . All Flaked. I do have the small one that is nice . Let me know what you need .
Contact:
Rick
WI.
Posted: 25 January 2012
I am looking for 2 pop bumper caps or total pop bumper assemblies with caps for a Bally Kings Of Steel pinball. I cannot find anyone that makes these anymore. Please help!! I have a mint K.O.S. but the pop bumper caps broke off due to old age??
Contact:
Cc Benning
3534 E. Oakwood Rd.
Oak Creek, Wisconsin USA 53154
Posted: 23 January 2012
I am looking for Shadow playfield Parts. Specifically
2 Rings, and 2 Surpa Divertor Knives.
Contact:
Eric
Hartford, CT
Posted: 23 January 2012
1968 Gottlieb Wild Wild West
Parting, let me know by email what you're looking for and I'll get back to you regarding price and availabilty.
Contact:
Kevin Redzinski
Middlesex, NJ 08846
Posted: 22 January 2012
For sale. Williams System 3-7 Driver board. Working 100 percent, tested on Williams game fixture and double checked in my Blackout. Very clean board for $89.00. Priority shipping is $10.00.
Contact:
Rick Matvia
Portage, Indiana
Posted: 20 January 2012
For sale. Williams System 3 CPU board with your choice of Game rom. This board is modified to accept 1 gamerom at U14, eliminating the need for 3 factory roms. Very clean board with no hacks, tested, with new battery holder. $99.00
Priority 2-3 day shipping in US is $9.00.
Contact:
Rick Matvia
Portage, Indiana
Posted: 20 January 2012
CREATURE FROM THE BLACK LAGOON playfield (nude version) Number 2 of 12. If you have never seen one of these, they are absolutly beautiful. The woman around the hologram window is nude and very classy. nos/unused, dimpled. Clearcoated by Ron Kruzman. Comes in a wood crate. Please email if interested. I will sell outright or trade up or down for other nos/repro playfields.
Contact:
Ron Kruzman
West MI
Posted: 17 January 2012
I have several NOS playfields for sale. I only need to sell one, so I will list a couple from the collection. Shipping is not a problem
Charlies Angels EM version (very rare)
Williams FIRE
Pinball magic
Pinbot
Jackbot
Hit the Deck
8 ball
Black Knight
Flight 2k clearcoated.
I am also interested in trades for other nos playfields
Contact:
Ron Kruzman
West MI
Posted: 17 January 2012
UPDATE 55
New : replacement wheel for TAF motor Thing gearbox 79 usd + shipment
Black Knight 2000, no playfield, only display&speaker cover available + some under playfield parts
Banzai Run NO PLAYFIELD, has left some under playfield parts
Blackout williams NO PLAYFIELD, pcb boards + plastics + some hardware
Cyclone, ferris wheel assy only
Eight Ball Champ Bally, NO PLAYFIELD. hardware machinery targets + playfield plastics
Firepower Williams 1980: NO PLAYFIELD, flat playfield plastics only + bumper caps
F 14, playfield populated some parts missing
Fire playfield populated some parts missing
Fun House, NO PLAYFIELD some hardware left + plastics + RUDY's HEAD
Jokertz, populated, plastic ramps + wire shooting ramp sold
Laser War DE playfield water damaged some plastics OK
Machine BOP, NO PLAYFIELD some parts only as some plastics and head,
Nip It playfield water damaged some plastics OK grabber mech incomplete
Operation Thunder, NO PLAYFIELD only some plastics and some machinery
Pin*bot, stripped playfieled, left some plastics & machinery ie lift assy, + original Backglass
Police force: NO PLAYFIELD, some plastics + police car motor without gearbox.
Playboy DE playfield water damaged some plastics OK
River Boat Gambler, NO PLAYFIELD, some parts, ramps sold.
Road kings:NO PLAYFIELD, plastics & some hardware only,
Secret Service DE, populated, some plastics sold
Truck Stop Bally, populated
Time machine DE, stripped playfield SOLD, some parts sold, ramps sold
Translites
Bugs Bunny
Bram Stokers Dracula
Bone Busters
Corvette
Creature from Black lagoon
Cyclone
Demolition Man
Eight Ball Champ
Fun House
F 14
Fire
Hook
Huricane
Indiana Jones
Jokertz
Jurasik Park
Last Action Hero
Laser War
Millionaire
Operation Thunder
Pinbot also backglass available
Police Force
Playboy DE
Rolling Stones translite
Star Wars DE
Star trek Next Generation
Surf'n safari
Space Station
Tiger Rag translite
Truck Stop
Twilight Zone
The Addams Fammily
The Shadow
Terminator 2
Whitewater
for other translites please ask.
Operations Manuals
Bugs Bunny BB
BK2K
Black Rose
Cyclone
Dinner
Getaway
Grand Lizard
Game show
High speed
Mousin Around
Machine BOP
Radical
Popeye
Taxi
Any PCBs from Williams: Sys 11, 11A, 11B,11C Williams: sound, power
supply, MPU, PPB, display boards, ALL TESTED.
Williams sys 6,7 boards with parts missing.
Williams sys 7 BK complete CPU
williams sys 6: Blackout boards complete set and displays
sys 11c MPU rare board, SYS 11a mpu
Data East: MPU version 2, version 3 TESTED, power supply tested, sound
board: secret service generation, display driver
display assy data east alpha 2 x 16
6803 Bally MPU pcb tested OK
WPC boards available: wpc CPU, WPC power driver board, wpc sound std
DATA EAST 128 X 16 DMD COMPLETE ASSEMBLY
Funhouse & BOP complete display assy 2 X alpha board tested
Bally 6803 displays + power supply 6803
Bally & Stern 6 digit numeric display assy boards
Gotlieb sys 1: 6 digit display assy
Zaccaria: 4 & 6 digit display glass only
Williams 6 digit master display board + 6 digit display + boards
AS2518-35 & AS2518-17 NOT TESTED.
Gottlieb: Sys1 MPU not tested, Sys 80 not tested, Sys3: audio analog
amp, reg power supply
Please email for prices and pics, You will receive a very fast answer with all details.
I take PayPal.Doctor Pinball
Contact:
Marius S
voice: 0040744863236, fax: 004031.1076880
Bucharest, Romania 011681
Posted: 14 January 2012
Looking for Kings of Steel pinball machine in any condition.
Contact:
Christin Keehbler
voice: 6034014795
NH
Posted: 10 January 2012
Bally Heavy Metal Meltdown full complete original nos manual and schematics. $25 shipped insured worldwide.
Contact:
Steve Paget
Birmingham, UK
Posted: 9 January 2012
15 Bally 6 digit displays $5 ea needing repairs
12 Bally 7 digit displays $5 ea needing repairs
Gottlieb 6 digit displays Tested and flawless with bright color $25 ea
Gottlieb NOS Blue 6 Digit tubes $35 ea
Bally Factory sealed NOS SS pinball machine head from late 70s. White with blue speckle paint. No boards/hardware just an NOS cab head $200
Coin doors Bally/Williams/STern/Gottlieb with wiring EM/SS $40 ea
I have all types of pinball boards that need minor repairs Gottlieb Bally MPUs, SOlenoid drivers, sound, lamp boards, Gottlieb Transformers
Drop target assemblies $15 each all types
CHime units $40 ea
I am cleaning out another wearhouse so thers a ton of parts available. Call direct Joe 940-867-0875
Contact:
Joe Puddu
voice: 940-867-0875
Wichita Falls, TX
Posted: 8 January 2012
I have a backglass for a 1977 aTari Airborn Avenger pinball machine in good condition for sale email me for pics and to talk about price.
Contact:
Nick
Arkansas
Posted: 7 January 2012
STERN 4 Ball Trough assembly 500-6318-24-ND £90
Elektra backglass - no peeling at all - Offers
STERN Batman Dark Knight motors - new - offers
Dave
Contact:
Dave
Wales UK
Posted: 6 January 2012
Stern Nugent playfield plastics. Almost a full set 8 complete pieces and 3 bumper caps in good condition. Right sling plastic broken and incomplete. Missing small left rollover lane plastic. $50 for all
Barracora 3 bumper caps $12
Contact:
Steve Budko
voice: 973-615-5676
07950
Posted: 6 January 2012
Tales of the Arabian Nights NOS slingshot plastics plus 2 other smaller plastics (actually they might be key fobs - not sure). I can email you pictures. $25 shipped for all 4.
Contact:
Kevin
Posted: 6 January 2012
Pinball flyers in bulk hundreds mostly late Bally Williams want to sell all
Contact:
Ken White
N Idaho St
San Mateo 94401
Posted: 5 January 2012
I have a total of 7 back glasses for Alvin G. Pinball machines. All the back glasses are factory original and given to a family member who worked with the company at the time of production. I have no use for these items and would like to sell them to someone that would make use of them. Please contact me with a fair offer. Thanks, Eric
- mystery castle (NOS)
- world tour (NOS)
- maxx badazz (NOS)
- punch the clown (NOS)
- amazing baseball (NOS)
- pistol poker (NOS)
- duel pool (NOS)
Contact:
Eric Buda
voice: 630-248-7832
Dunridge Circle
East Dundee, IL 60118
Posted: 2 January 2012
I Have NOS Alvin G & Co Manuals for the following games- USA Football, Punchy The Clown, A G Soccer-Ball, World Tour, and Dinosaur Eggs. Manuals are $15 each and $50 for all five + packing and shipping. Pickup is preferred. I also have a Bally Sente 1984 SAC 1 manual from 1984 for $25. I am downsizing and have many manuals and schematics for sale- call.
Contact:
Gary Temple
voice: 440-729-1009
12086 Sperry Road South
Chesterland, Ohio, USA 44026
Posted: 2 January 2012
I have several playfields for sale. Pics available.
Baby Pacman
Black Hole (lower)
Captain Hook
Close Encounters
Comet
Domino
Firepower
Flash
Grand Prix
Mini Cycle
Raven
Space Station
Star Trip
Twin Win
Backglasses for sale.
Fan-Tas-Tic
Jungle Princess
Mini Cycle
Old Chicago
Wild Life
Also have many Aprons, Playfield Cover Glass, Playfield Parts, Wire Harnesses, Bulb Sockets, Contact Switches, Coils, Drop Targets, Lock Down Bars, Pop Bumper Caps, Post, Shooter Gauges, Sling Shot Arms, Spacers/Shims, and much more.
Contact:
Rich
Florida
Posted: 30 December 2011
New Stern CSI Playfield which has received 3 coats of finish clear. Same guy who does the playfields for CPR here in Halifax. $600 US, free shipping to USA/Canada.
Contact:
John Greatwich
voice: 902-476-8437
3389 St. Andrews Ave.
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada B3l 3y2
Posted: 30 December 2011
I am looking for a set of play field plastics for Roller Coaster Tycoon by Stern. They can be original or reproduction. I am willing to pay good money for them.
Contact:
Tim
Posted: 29 December 2011
I am looking for the Plastic disc for the top of the rock crusher on The Flintstones Pinball Machine that has cross bones and skull on top.
Any help would be great!
Contact:
Bob Van Haaren
407 Cone Street
Mountain Home, AR 72653
Posted: 28 December 2011
For sale: lots of signed keyfobs and flyers some examples are: Prototype And signed Cirqus Voltaire pinball flyer and signed diner speaker cut outs. Also for sale new stern avatar ramps $99 plus shipping buy both for $180 plus shipping. Also for sale custom recognizer topper for stern tron pinball and custom blue light cycle for shooter lane for stern tron pinball.
Wanted: populated playfields, new or NOS playfields. Also wanted pinball flyers to buy in bulk, pinball posters, and pinball translites.
Cash or trade
I accept PayPal.
Contact:
Andrew Rare Nos Pinball Parts
Michigan
Posted: 26 December 2011
ALLIED LEISURE NOS COILS WITH SLEEVES & DIODES AT $ 5.00 EACH
Quanity--Part Number
ALLIED LEISURE COILS AT $5.00 EACH
4-# 264-1-102--Orignal
STERNS & CHICAGO COIN COILS AT $5.00 EACH
1-J26-1200
6-N24-700X
1-N24-800
2-J28-2300
1-J28-1700
STERNS & CHICAGO COIN COILS AT $7.50 EACH
3-J25-600-34-4500-FLIPPER COIL
1-J29-400-21-375--FLIPPER COIL
STERNS & CHICAGO COIL COILS AT $ 10.00 EACH
1-S20-400
1-S26-1200
1-S26-1200X
MISC. COILS AT $5.00 EACH
1-BALLY # 184-98
1-BALLY # KKN-63 OHMS/334
MISC. COILS AT $ 7.50 EACH
1-X529-900
1-IT-30-1500
1-R20-4-#29-COIL & BRACKET AT $8.00
1-R20-4-#29-COIL & BRACKET WITH LEAF SWITCH AT $10.00
I TAKE PAYPAL
I SHIP USPS & FED-EX
Contact:
Bob
Boston, MA
Posted: 25 December 2011
Brand new back doors for late Gottlieb 70's 4-player games with the big back doors, like Surf Champ, Vulcan, Jungle Queen, Cleopatra EM, etc...the doors are 28 1/2 high, 27 1/2 wide. Has the "X" crease, and the correct hole for the lock.
$48 plus actual shipping, around $15-20.
Contact:
Joe Grenuk
Atlanta, GA
Posted: 23 December 2011
I am looking for the playfield plastics for my 1976 Gottlieb Buccaneer pinball.If you have the back glass too, great.
Contact:
Bob Dobranski
voice: 306-924-3702
23 Diamond St.
Regina, Sk Canada S4n-5k1
Posted: 23 December 2011
Looking for any Time Fantasy parts. Particularily a nice playfied, plastics and backglass.
Contact:
Stephen Hnetinka
Posted: 21 December 2011
I have a 1938 Daval "Odd Ball" machine. I am looking for a schematic to fix a wiring problem. Any help would be greatly appreciated.
Contact:
Kyle Cardwell
voice: 3302850864
1665 Sawgrass Dr.
Uniontown, Ohio 44685
Posted: 20 December 2011
Looking for a bottom cabinent for Data East Star Wars Pinball. Needs to be in at above average conditon.
Contact:
Brian Zitterkopf
voice: 713-373-7548
27214 Saxon Meadow Ln
Cypress, Texas 77433
Posted: 18 December 2011
Brand new NOS original Bally RADICAL translite. Perfect. $150 or good offer (includes insured shipping to USA or Canada)
Contact:
Tracie Depauli
Birmingham, UK
Posted: 17 December 2011
WPC Transformer from an Indiana Jones, part number 5610-13491-00.
This transformer will work in the following games: Indiana Jones, Judge Dredd, Popeye, and Star Trek The Next Generation.
$150 shipped within the continental U.S.
Contact:
Greg
voice: 478-397-7406
110 Caleb Way
Byron, GA 31008
Posted: 16 December 2011
For Sale Game Plan flyers Super Nova Attila the Hun Agents 777 Captain Hook Sharp Shooter Sharp Shooter II Foxy Lady Black Velvet Lizard Star Trip 25.00 plus 5.00 for shipping please email at edatempire@cox.net Also Many Bally Williams flyers from Pinbot and up 1.25 each some Gottlieb solid state flyers 1.00 each email with what you might be interested in Ed Kelsey
Contact:
Ed Kelsey
voice: 860-794-7834
294 Reed Ave
Windsor Locks, Connecticut 06096
Posted: 15 December 2011
NOS and signed by Lyman Sheets Williams Monsterbash Dracula figure. I am shipping Worldwide. Pictures available.
Contact:
Andrew Rare NOS Pinball Parts
Michigan
Posted: 15 December 2011
NOS Monsterbash backboard plastic with both protecters. I ship wordwide.
I have a NOS Capcom Flipper Football playfield for sale for $400.00 ($100.00 off!)
Contact:
Andrew Rare NOS Pinball Parts
Michigan
Posted: 15 December 2011
Hi I was wondering if there is any interest in powder coated sega baywatch custom, blue screws, nuts, washers or any of the wire form ramps and also many other metal parts?
Email me at tomj271@gmail.com
I have a Monster Bash playfield for sale as a project
I have a NOS capcom Flipper Football playfield for sale
I have plastics for Demo Man, Monsterbash, Addams Family, Twilight Zone and funhouse
I have a signed speaker cut out for williams diner
I have a prototype, mint, framed, and signed Cirqus Voltaire flyer
I have lots and lots of more parts for sale!
I use Paypal and I'm located in east michigan.
Contact:
Andrew Rare Nos Pinball Parts
Michigan
Posted: 14 December 2011
New reproduction Breakshot translite. Gorgeous artwork with stunningly rich color and sharpness (photos on request). Translucent mylar film is 26-1/8”W by 19-3/4”H and is 7 mil thick. Perfect condition. Shipped rolled in a rigid mailing tube. $100 plus shipping.
Contact:
John
FL
Posted: 14 December 2011
WAILLIAM World Cup backglass and the bell
Contact:
Mario Barragan
voice: 714 468-6892
18632 Vanderlip Ave
Santa Ana, California 92705
Posted: 14 December 2011
Complete 1980 Williams Firepower $1000, obo complete 1986 Williams High Speed $2000, obo, will deliver
Contact:
Tomahawk
Posted: 12 December 2011
I have a few NOS parts for bally, and williams pinball games.
2 NOS "Red" plastic moulded face. 31-2018 $80 each
1 NOS "Ted" plastic moulded back of face. 31-2018-2 $25
1 NOS Tales of the arabian nights "genie" $30
1 NOS Tales of the arbian nights shooter plunger, with silver plastic knob. $30
1 NOS Shadow mimi playfeild kicker assy. A-19070 This part kickes the ball back and forth to the standup targets.(STILL IN BALLY PLASTIC SEALED BAG) $160
2 NOS Tales of the arabian nights "HEREM GIRL" plastic, with red dome. $45 each 1 without red dome $40
1 NOS Cactus canyon "keep out sign" $100
Grab these while you can, fancy up your game, or keep them as spares. Parts will be shipped well packed.
Contact:
Anthony Easton
voice: 1 604 817 8480
317-2150 Hastings St East
Vancouver B.c., Canada V5l 1v1
Posted: 9 December 2011
I have a custom Creature From The Black Lagoon pinball topper that is used on the slot machine, almost all parts for the Sega Baywatch playfield, Williams Contact playfield (most parted) nice. Lots of framed flyers like Medieval Madness, Creature From The Black Lagoon, Cirqus Voltaire, prototype and signed by John Popadiuk Cirqus Voltaire Flyer, Attack From Mars flyer, etc. Plastics for Addams Family, Demo Man, Monster Bash, prototype Demo Man (I also have a ramp assembly for regualr Demo Man), Twilight Zone, Funhouse. Ramps for Medieval Madness all signed (one or two has obtained 2 signatures), Monster Bash playfield project, NOS Capcom flipper football playfield, NOS capcom airborn playfield, movie posters for the shadow and star wars episode 1(to hang beside your games episode one is framed) signed funhouse keyfob, signed diner speaker cut out, I own lots and lots of more signed items and more playfields.
please feel free to email me at tomj271@gmail.com with any questions or if your looking to purchse/sell or trade pinball parts.
Contact:
Andrew Rare Nos Pinball Parts
Michigan
Posted: 8 December 2011
1975 Bally Knockout Pinball machine. It is missing the playfield glass and some solonoids from the playfield. The backglass is a solid 9.5 but have not powered up the game so it is being sold for parts. Cabinet shows signs pf wear from being moved around. I have pictures I can send you of the inside of the game and the outside cabinet. Always looking for vintage gun or shooting galleries as trades or will sell outright. Asking $350.00
Contact:
Chuck
voice: 289-895-8947
Carlisle, Ontario, Canada
Posted: 7 December 2011
CPR repro playfield complete with CPR plastic set.
Pictures available upon request.
Captain Fantastic $700 for the pair.
Eightball $700 for the pair.
High Speed plastic set $120. CPR repro
Star Trek Plastic set $100 (Original Bally Version) CPR repro
If you have any of the following will consider trades on IPAD 2, I5 or I7 series macbook / laptop, macbook air, iphone4, Samsung Galaxy S2, atrix, acer revo or ion based nettop, If you have any of these hit me with a PM and we can work a deal for full or partial trade depend on the items involved. Would also consider a complete kegerator setup.
Contact:
N Bell
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Posted: 7 December 2011
What I need is two back glass's for machines I have. Up to now I have had no luck in even finding ones worse than mine!. Having said that 1) is for Pink Panther?. 2) is Wild Life?. I would like them to be in mint condition or as close as possible If anyone as one or both & since I am not good at comming up with a price please let me know what u think they are worth!. I have been on here before & think this is a GREAT site & scored the two I needed & they were both brand new.
Contact:
Will Gillette
voice: 315 487 3796
329 Dickerson Dr. N.
Camillus, New York 13031
Posted: 7 December 2011
I have 2 used complete Monster Bash plastic sets that came from games that were restored.
$90.00 a set shipped in the lower USA.
Contact:
Pin-del,
South Carolina
Posted: 7 December 2011
Williams Bram Stoker's Dracula-Mist motor assembly $75
Williams Tales of the Arabian Nights "Harem" plastic $65
Contact:
Rich
Cleveland, Ohio
Posted: 6 December 2011
Six Million Dollar Man Backglass. Can send pictures
Contact:
John Giannini
voice: 910-262-3506
Wilmington, NC 28412
Posted: 5 December 2011
Williams World cup (1978) BackGlass can send pictures.
Contact:
John Giannini
voice: 910-262-3506
Wilmington, NC
Posted: 5 December 2011
Hello my name is Rob, Im looking for the backglass for my 1974 Williams Strato Flight pinball
Contact:
Rob
voice: 508-333-6198, fax: n/a
24 Cross St
Halifax, MA 02338
Posted: 2 December 2011
Atari - Space Riders playfield
If you need the plastics, coils, mechs, etc, let me know. The playfield wood is OK, but it has missing/lose inserts. I'll sell it all together or part it out. Let me know what you need. No display or skirt.
Contact:
Jason
Dallas, TX
Posted: 1 December 2011
CROSSROADS playfield plastics are now available, bright colourful set that turned out real nice ands screen printed as per original with original colours and if you have this game chances are you plastics are bacon.
Plastics set including matching keychain is US$54.00 plus Postage
Contact:
Lee Feldwick
Australia
Posted: 26 November 2011
NEW STERN AVATAR RAMP $89.00 SHIPPED CONTACT ME AT tomj271@gmail.com ALSO IF YOU HAVE ANY PARTS, PLAYFIELDS, OR PINS FOR SALE (NON WORKING OR WORKING) PLEASE CONTACT ME WITH INFO AND PRICE. THNAKS!
Contact:
Andrew Rare Nos Pinball Parts
Michigan
Posted: 25 November 2011
for sale: plastics for addams family, demo man, monster bash, funhouse. and a NOS flipper foot ball playfield. I have more parts and playfields. if you have any parts, plastics, keyfobs, flyers, playfields, or cabinents for sale or trade please email me at tomj271@gmail.com
Contact:
Andrew Rare Nos Pinball Parts
Michigan
Posted: 24 November 2011
Looking for a Miss America 75 backglass contact Keith 210-685-4025
Contact:
Keith Qualls
voice: 210-685-4025
702 Channel Circle
San Antonio, Texas 78232
Posted: 24 November 2011
Sega Batman Forever Manual and Schematic $5.00 shipped in US
GTB Out of Sight Schematic $3.00 shipped in US
Bally Electronic Pinball Games Repair Procedures, Module and Component Replacement Dated July 1978 $4.00 shipped in US
GTB Freddy Nightmare Instruction Manual $4.00 shipped in US
Contact:
Steve Schukei
voice: 6414300151
805 Briarstone Dr
Mason City, IA 50401
Posted: 24 November 2011
1966 Gottlieb Mayfair 2 player EM
Whole or parts
Missing; PF glass, lockdown bar, legs, and backdoor.
BG good - PF poor
Contact:
Lee
Cheswick, PA 15024
Posted: 20 November 2011
Pinball Door Locks $1.75 Each - 2 keys, Keyed Alike, #700 Code, Illinois Lock. Any Quantity. www.bayareaamusements.com (Product code LO-78)
Contact:
Bay Area Amusements Llc
Posted: 19 November 2011
WTB: I am looking for swinging targets for Gottlieb (King Kool----King Rock).
Email if you have them.
1972 mdl
Contact:
Vango
voice: 423-340-1396
Po Box 4102
Bristol, TN 37620
Posted: 19 November 2011
Bally 1976 Freedom (electronic) Play Field good condition. Make offer can send pictures
Contact:
John Giannini
voice: 910-262-3506
Wilmington, NC 28412
Posted: 18 November 2011
Bally 1977 Night Rider (electronic) Back Glass in good condition. Make offer can send pictures
Contact:
John Giannini
voice: 910-262-3506
Wilmington, NC 28412
Posted: 18 November 2011
Looking for a back glass for my 1963 Monte Carlo single player pinball machine.
Contact:
Richard Suski
voice: 574-286-7786
5939 South Main
South Bend, In. 46614
Posted: 18 November 2011
Williams 1978 World Cup Play Field good condition. Makie offer can send pictures
Contact:
John Giannini
voice: 910-262-3506
Wilmington, NC 28412
Posted: 18 November 2011
Williams Line Drive. Pitch and Bat game. Have most parts can sent pic. Most parts can be used on Williams Upper Deck.
Contact:
John Giannini
voice: 910-262-3506
Wilmington, NC 28412
Posted: 18 November 2011
Coin Door for bally/williams pinball (good shape) $50.00
Ms Pac-Man control overlay (nib) $30.00
Sega Frankenstein translite (nib) $50.00
FunHouse Speaker Cutouts (nib) $20.00
FUnhouse key chain (nib) $20.00
Centipede manual $10.00 Can send pics.
Contact:
Tom Buscemi
voice: 586-243-8447, fax: n/a
39708 Berkley
Clinton Twsp, MI 48038
Posted: 16 November 2011
I am looking for the Head for Nip It pinball machine It must be in very good condition mine is chipped bad Also looking for the alligator parts for the grabber Please help me find these parts .
Contact:
Keith Woelk
voice: 6204745711
3428 Prairie Hills Drive
Hutchinson, Kansas 67502
Posted: 16 November 2011
Reproduction Backglass for Williams 1962 Friendship "7", mint
$225.00 plus shipping. Pictures available.
Contact:
Tim Ippolito
Posted: 16 November 2011
Bally Paragon parts for sale:
Very good, used, unpopulated playfield £200.00 GBP
Very Good, used backglass £150 GBP
Good, used head wiring loom £40.00 GBP
Paypal [Gift option only] is ok, postage extra and will ship anywhere.
Contact:
Doug
Maidstone, Kent
Posted: 15 November 2011
Woodrail parts for trade only, as found in vender storage.bottom for four horsemen, bottom for happy days in wrong cabinet, head for wild west, head panel for dancing dolls, head panel for guys and dolls .Pics available .Looking for head for kewpie doll, king of swat decent playfield .
Contact:
John D Sulewski
voice: 716 372 7634
321 Fountain St.
Olean, NY 14760
Posted: 15 November 2011
High Speed Head with most wire harnesses, main cap, a couple fuse blocks, ground platform, lite board with all GI and flasher wiring, lamp sockets, resisters, and boards mounted to the lite board, all lite board hinges and hardware, stand off posts on front and rear, and original labels for FBI, fuse location, and diagnostic code label, original lock and key for backglass, (no Backglass), speaker and grill are present, speaker grill mesh material is gone. Cabinet wood is pretty good. No red lens, or beacon motor. Serial # is 541-89225.
PICs avail.
Contact:
Chris
voice: 803-322-8987
Rock Hill, South Carolina 29730
Posted: 10 November 2011
Buckaroo backglass. Repro done by ron webb, never opened it in orginal box $200.
Contact:
Rich
voice: 6092141543
P.o. Box 612
Somers Point, NJ 08244
Posted: 3 November 2011
Lectronamo playfield. Its in nice shape and complete. cabinet is also available. No Backglass or boards. Make offer! Northern WI.
Contact:
Rick
Eagle River, WI.
Posted: 1 November 2011
I'm selling two pinball machine backglasses.
The first is a 1941 Gottlieb & Co. backglass that says "Five and Ten" on the picture .
The second is a 1941 Bally backglass that says "Air Force" on the picture.
If you're interested, have any questions, or would like to see pictures. I'm accepting e-mails with reasonable offers .
Contact:
Delbert
Posted: 29 October 2011
Bingo Pinball NEW Lockdown Bars
Also called foot-rails or control-rails. These are made of kiln-dried Ash (unfinished & w/o spiral nail holes). Customzied to fit any 'Bally' MAGIC SCREEN Bingo Pinball Machines. (Only a few left)
$75.00 each plus $15 shpg.
Please call to discuss your game first ... plus this help keep the scammers away.
Steve Smith Richmond VA 804-814-4020 8am to 8pm anyday
Contact:
Steve Smith
voice: 804-814-4020
Richmond, VA 23221
Posted: 28 October 2011
Used Williams and Atari pop bumber caps. Typical condition is very good to excellent. $20 per set shipped in the US.
Laserball (4 ea)
Millionaire (3 ea)
Scorpion (3 ea)
Firepower (4 ea)
Comet (3 ea)
Hot Tip (1 ea)
World Cup (2 ea)
Space Odyssey(4 ea)
Phoenix (2 ea)
Liberty Bell (2 ea)
Atari The Atarians (3 ea)
Contact:
Mark
Tampa
Posted: 27 October 2011
Gunsmoke: PLASTICS good codition $40.00 pop bumpers two red with 10 on and a blue blank $10.00 black glass lot of flaking top gone two or three inches down but if you dodnt have one this will work $40.00 have pictures write which you want to see
Contact:
Roger Harris
voice: 7573691740
423 Oakwood Place
Newportnews, VA 23608
Posted: 26 October 2011
I have a set of Gottlieb Crosstown plastics. One piece (lower left is broken) the rest are is great condition. $40
Contact:
Steven Fein
Auburn 98001
Posted: 23 October 2011
Greetings. I have a spare WPC 95 power driver board. I just got the board back From TwoBits where they replaced all the caps and bench tested the board for any problems. While the board was being serviced I ended up buying a replacement and no longer need this one. It works and I have all the paperwork to show the service on the board. The Williams part number is A-20028 and is an original board from a Congo machine. It fits the following pinball machines: Attack from Mars, Cactus Canyon, Champion Pub, Cirqus Voltaire, Congo, Junkyard, Medieval Madness, Monster Bash, NBA Fastbreak, No Good Gofers, Safe Cracker, Scared Stiff, Tales of the Arabian Nights and Ticket Tac Toe
Contact:
Dave
Nashua, NH
Posted: 22 October 2011
KINGS AND QUEENS playfield plastics are now available, screen printed as per original and cut to match from the factory, US$86.00 plus P&H, we also have the apron decal to suit this game as well along with fifty other apron decals in stock.
Contact:
Lee Feldwick
Australia
Posted: 21 October 2011
Wanted: 1979 Stern Dracula backglass in NOS or excellent condition. I am willing to pay up to $150 plus shipping. Please email me & send pix of front & BACK of glass. I could pick up within 200 miles of Chicago.
Contact:
Robert Andrews
Orland Park, IL 60462
Posted: 21 October 2011
Bally widebody lockdown bar. 29 inches. fits games like paragon, future spa, etc. $25 + $10 shipping in the 48 states.
ALSO 1963 Gottlieb lockdown bar. The BIG kind with the plunger built in, but it IS missing the plunger. $25 + shipping
Contact:
Mark Roller
512 Cameron Rd
Eagle Lake, FL 33839
Posted: 17 October 2011
I have a complete set of Scared Stiff gray ribbed bones and skull. Used in excellent condition $50.00.
Contact:
Mike Mccormick
voice: 901-359-2464
Bartlett, TN. 38135
Posted: 16 October 2011
$500----Rare 1971 Bally Double-Up bingo style pinball backbox. Complete with all parts and a backglass thats an easy 9 out of 10. Worked great when stored a year ago. Oh so very heavy so you pick up or you pay for shipping. I also have the complete game for sale in excelent condition.
Contact:
Tony
voice: 571-319-7214
New Banner Ln
Herndon, VA 20171
Posted: 15 October 2011
Small Ball Bowler Backglasses. Both United's Bowling Alley, and Bally's Bowling Lanes. They're On 3/16 plexy. $235.00 plus shipping.
Pics available.
Contact:
Tim Ippolito
Posted: 13 October 2011
1956 United's Handicap Shuffle Bowler's Backglass. New on
3/16 plexy. $235.00 plus shipping. Pics available upon request.
Contact:
Tim Ippolito
Posted: 12 October 2011
Williams Line Drive have most parts please call for parts and price.
Williams Fire Power several plastics and lots of playfield parts
Gottlieb Wild Life playfield parts several plastics
Williams Phoenix (1978) several plastics and playfield parts
two (2) chime units
2 medal back doors don't know what they came off of.
Contact:
John Giannini
voice: 9102623506
Wilmington, NC 28412
Posted: 8 October 2011
Wanted to buy a Gottlieb Royal Flush backglass in excellent to very good condition. Call or email John with price.
Contact:
John Dempsey
voice: 609-584-0494
60 Macon Drive
Hamilton, New Jersey 08619
Posted: 5 October 2011
I have for sale the 4 bank and 3 bank drop target assemblies from a Stern Quicksilver. I can also deliver these to EXPO.
Contact:
Bryan
Central, IL
Posted: 30 September 2011
Playfield Rotisserie for sale. This is a high quality manufacted model. It is blue in colr and is fully adjustable to accept numerous different sizes. I used this for a JP retore and no longer need it. I can deliver it to EXPO. Email me and I will send pictures if needed.
Contact:
Bryan
Central, IL
Posted: 30 September 2011
Sega 192X64 DMD - This is a used DMD from a Baywatch pinball. The display is bright however it has two vertical lines that are not centered or lining up with the rest of the image. The lines work but are just off a pixel or too. Its a perfect display for an auction machine or someone one that doesnt want to spend 400 on a new one. Work well. Can send pics. $100.
Contact:
John
Posted: 30 September 2011
Have a Game Plan Sharpshooter 2 I'd like to restore need a bumper cover a few drop targets. Hey Steve in NY contact me.
Contact:
Mark
voice: 509 939-1575
Posted: 28 September 2011
I'm looking for a SS Mata Hari playfield. Used, and in good condition.Please mail or call with price, condition, and shipping options. I'm located in Va and Miami.571-319-7214 tony
Contact:
Tony
voice: 5713197215
2616 New Banner Ln
Herndon, VA 20171
Posted: 24 September 2011
North American Van Lines Damaged Back glass to my Bally Madusa pinball. Looking for a replacement. Will pay up to 500.00 for head with A+ back glass or up to 300.00 for only back glass. Larry 435-668-3058
Contact:
Larry West
voice: 435-668-3058
101 Kokopelli Circle
Springdale, Utah 84767
Posted: 23 September 2011
Parting out a Gameplan Sharpshooter II. Have all parts except boards. Backglass is near mint. Email if you need any parts, selling cheap.
Contact:
Steve
NY
Posted: 23 September 2011
Bally Paragon Backglass. FAIR condition, some flaking. could be touched up. $125 CAN deliver to the York show. Would prefer NOT to ship.
Contact:
Mark C. Roller
Eagle Lake, FL
Posted: 22 September 2011
I am looking for a WPC 95 Audio/Visual board
Please let me know if you have a good working board for sale.
Contact:
Brian
voice: 519-670-2181
Posted: 18 September 2011
Super Bright 6.3V SMD LEDs by Pinball Flare
I have just received the first shipment of LEDs for Pinball Flare and I am posting them on Mr. Pinball until I get the website up and running. To keep prices low, the selection is limited. As interest increases, additional selections will become available.
Four colors available: Warm White, Cool White, Red, Blue
Bases: 44/47 Bayonet Non-polarized or 555 Wedge Polarized
Style: SMD Super Bright
Cost: $0.60 per bulb
Quantities: sold in quantities of 10
Shipping: Post Office Flat Rate Boxes $5.00 or local pick up
Inquires welcome. Send me an e-mail at pinballflare@yahoo.com or call 724-972-1926 and leave a message and I will get back to you.
Contact:
Chad
voice: 724-972-1926
West Newton, PA 15089
Posted: 18 September 2011
Clearing out some extra boards I no longer need.
Williams Sys3 Driver Board: new interconnect sockets. Works 100%. Some IC have been socketed. $110 shipped.
Williams Sys3 CPU board: This board has Flash Yellow Flipper Roms, works 100%. $125 shipped.
Pick up(Cash) or Money orders(shipped), No paypal at the moment.
Thanks.
Located 25mins west of Ann Arbor, 35mins East of Battle Creek, 30 mins south of Lansing.
Contact:
Scott
Parma, MI 49269
Posted: 17 September 2011
Gottlieb Sys80 CPU: Black Hole Roms, tested working 100%, All recommended mods have been done, including grounding and slam switch mods. $150 shipped.
Contact:
Scott
Parma, MI 49269
Posted: 17 September 2011
Gottlieb Sys80 Driver board: All grounding mods done. Works 100%, Tested in my own Black Hole. $75 shipped.
Contact:
Scott
Parma, MI 49269
Posted: 17 September 2011
Gottlieb Sys80 Power Supply: Rebuilt with new parts and tested 100% in my Black Hole. $60 Shipped.
Located near Ann Arbor, Lansing and Battle Creek. No paypal at the moment, Cash for local exchange, or Money Order for shipped item. Personal checks will also be accepted, but will need to clear my bank before anything ships.
Contact:
Scott
Parma, MI 49269
Posted: 17 September 2011
I have a used 100% working 192 X 64 dot matrix display ( large DMD )for sale. It will work on the following machines:
Batman Forever
Baywatch
Frankenstein
Maverick
Price is $200.00+shipping
Contact:
Brian Williams
voice: 920 565-3021
WI USA 53020
Posted: 17 September 2011
Parts for sale pinball Jungle Lord and Sin Bad.
Contact:
John Izzo
voice: 9897521220
7350 N Michigan
Saginaw, Michigan 48604
Posted: 16 September 2011
Parting out a Gottlieb Genie pinball machine. This machine was in house fire and suffered some smoke damage. There are no boards, no plastics and the playfield(wood only) are not available. Everything else is:
Cabinet is in good shape, but has the smoke. Wood is solid. This could be a great candidate for a virtual pin. The inside dimensions of the lower cabinet are 27 inched wide by 48 inches long. Great for fitting a large monitor. I can make a package deal including the cabinet, head, rails, legs, coin door, playfield glass, and lockbar.
The playfield is being stripped all hardware and the harness is available.
The genie backglass is in good shape but has some issues.
The power supply transformer panel is in good shape, and was fully working before the fire.
I can send pics of anything you need to see.
Contact:
Jon
voice: 215-694-7002
Glenside, PA 19038
Posted: 15 September 2011
I have a Game Plan Sharpshooter pinball machine. It is all there except for the CPU, Driver, and Lamp Boards. Backglass is in good shape, cabinet is in nice shape, and playfield looks very good. This game could easuly be put back together and played. I bought two sharp shooter pinballs that I made into one. If you have any questions let me know.
Contact:
Roger
Parkersburg, WV
Posted: 11 September 2011
Cyclone NOS backglass $200 -- pick up in person or I can ship for $50
Big Game backglass used -- faded in reds and some flaking $25
Contact:
Kevin Strasser
Brunswick, GA
Posted: 10 September 2011
Backglass for a 1959 Gottlieb Queen of Diamonds: Backglass is in fair condition with flaking in the solid areas....would be a good glass if you are missing one and don't want to spring for a new one or it would make a nice wall hanging. $25 plus shipping. Also available, the 4 plastic pieces for the same game (missing some paint and warped) $15 plus shipping. Email me for pictures.
(parts can be delievered to the York show for free)
Contact:
Mike
Maryland
Posted: 9 September 2011
Cleaning out the wearhouse of excessive stuff. Call or email if interested. No penpals please!
Backglasses:
Mata Hari, Elektra, Gorgar $100 ea plus shipping
Playfields:
Elektra lower, Contact, Mata Hari, Pharoah $75 each no plastics
Plastics Sets (Complete):
Mata Hari, Star Trek, Disco 79, Contact, $35.00 ea
Lockdown Bars:
Williams standard (late 60s thru mid 80s)$35 ea shipped
Bally Standard (Late 60s thru mid 80s) $35 ea shipped
Williams Widebody (Stellar wars etc) $50 shipped
Stern standard for classic games $35 ea shipped
Bally Transformers with rectifier board: Mata Hari $75 shipped
Bally Solenoid drivers $65 shipped
Bally lamp drivers $25 shipped
Bally Elektra MPU $45 shipped (Non working ???)
Bally 6 digit displays working and 100% $34 ea shipped
Early Bally ss flipper assemblies $28 shipped (used but good)
Bally 4 Bank drop target assemblies $20 ea shipped
Bally SS veristor board with chime units (8 Ball, EK, Etc) $50 shipped
Bally early ss knocker assemblies with coils and knocker $18 shipped
Williams Pharoah Sound board working $55
Williams early SS 3 Bank drop target assemblies $25 ea shipped
Williams early SS power supply board $55 shipped
Contact:
Joe
voice: 940-867-0875
Wichita Falls, TX
Posted: 9 September 2011
Strikes & Spares pinball backglass. Excellent condition. One of the most highly sought-after backglasses of all time. Framed, ready to hang on the wall (or remove and install in your machine). $325
Prefer local pickup, but will ship at buyer's expense and arrangements for shipping, packaging, and insurance.
Photos available.
Contact:
John
Orlando, Florida/usa 32766
Posted: 9 September 2011
I might have what you need.
I have lots of rare EM game parts from late 1930`s to mid 1970`s
for:ball & puck bowlers, bingos, gun games, pinballs, pitch & bats, oddball games, etc.
Manufactures:bally, chicago coin, genco, gottlieb, midway, united, etc.
motors, transformers, relay & solonoid coils, score wheels, etc. & much much more.
I even have a variaty of new old stock items.
Faster service over the phone.
Contact:
Richard Conti
voice: 414-763-7604
4825 S.kirkwood Ave.
Cudahy, Wisconsin 53110
Posted: 5 September 2011
Parting out a Williams Skylab. Pretty much complete set of plastics and all other parts. Backglass is shot. Most of the rest of the machine is there, some rust on metal. Make an offer on parts.
Contact:
Jerry Johnson
voice: 2087727612
Dalton Gardens, Idaho 83815
Posted: 3 September 2011
Big Brave Head - $100.
Pickup only in Smithsburg, MD. Cash only. Is sold as-is with no warranties or guarantees
Contact:
Doug Oliver
voice: 301-988-1069
Posted: 2 September 2011
FOR SALE: NOS D. Gottlieb score card sets- $ 10 each plus postage- Bank Shot, Canada dry, Charlie's Angels, Dragon, Fire Queen, Golden
Arrow, Pioneer, Pin-Up, Solar Ride, Sinbad, and Sure Shot. FOR SALE: D.Gottlieb N.O.S. plastic shield sets- All $ 50 each plus shipping- Gemini, Gridiron, Hit the Deck and Strange World. FOR SALE- N.O.S. D. Gottlieb score card sets- College Queens- $ 12, Duotron- $ 12, Free Fall- $ 15, Jungle- $ 12, King Kool- $ 15, Orbit- $ 15, Out of Sight- $ 15, Outer Space- $ 15, Polo- $ 15, Race Time- $ 25, Road Race- $ 15, Super Soccer- $ 15, & Wild Life- $ 15. FOR SALE- Score Card sets that are complete and orignial except have made photo-copy of 3-5 Ball Card- $ 7 each plus postage- AIRPORT, MINI-CYCLE, SCUBA, ROAD RACE, & SPIN WHEEL.
Contact:
Donal Murphy
22 Brighton Lane
Oak Brook, Illinois 60523
Posted: 2 September 2011
Black Hole outer back glass. Very nice. 50.00 buyer to pay shipping fees.
Contact:
Joe
CA
Posted: 1 September 2011
I'm looking for anything related to Bally's Hi-Lo Ace; Apron Decal Set, bumpers, pop-ups, etc.
Contact:
Dan Devlin
voice: 970-710-9015
Po Box 3066
Crested Butte, CO 81224
Posted: 31 August 2011
Looking for Solar City and Space Mission Back Glass in good or better condition.
Contact:
Kevin
voice: 416-550-6632
1000 Ridgemount Blvd.
Oshawa, Canada L1k 2k6
Posted: 31 August 2011
Populated Bally Eight Ball PF Playfield for sale.
Very nice condition. Some wear on lower pf.
275 OBO
Photos available.
Contact:
Jeffrey Durrum
Posted: 30 August 2011
1950 Gottlieb Knock-Out Back glass in original wood frame. Great condition i.e. no flaked off paint or scratches. Call anytime.
Contact:
Mark Potteiger
voice: 419-722-0830
237 Hudson St
Tiffin, Ohio 44883
Posted: 26 August 2011
Stern Stars Parts Used
RH spinner 10.00
Apron 22.00
Free shipping USA, parts are decent used condition.
Contact:
Brian Romancheck
Drums, PA
Posted: 24 August 2011
For sale: bottom panel for 1966 Bally Fun Cruise. All motors, switches and wiring in great shape. No hacks. Free pickup at York Show. $40.00.
Contact:
Alan Leroy
voice: 410-404-2244, fax: 410-692-4010
Jarrettsville, Maryland 21084
Posted: 21 August 2011
Big Shot, Hot Shot and Pro Pool playfield plastics now available, great bright looking set and true to original screen printed, these plastics are always broken and it is such a great game. We also have the apron decal in stock to really make your machine look super.
Contact:
Lee Feldwick
Australia
Posted: 18 August 2011
I Need the Ferris Wheel ball return ramp for 1988 Williams "CYCLONE" pinball. It is the clear plastic ramp for left side of game. Will consider all ramps regardless of condition! Please include several pictures of the ramp you are selling and your asking price.
Contact:
Chris
voice: 951-760-1676
Posted: 14 August 2011
Slingshot Plastic Sets New & Used
Capt. Fantastic LH Used 10.00
Congo New 20.00pr
Corvette New 20.00pr
Dolly Parton RH Used 10.00
Dolly Parton New 20.00pr
Eight Ball Used 15.00pr
Eight Ball Deluxe LH Used 10.00
Eight Ball Deluxe Used 20.00pr
Four Queens RH Used 10.00
Frankenstein 20.00pr
Funhouse LH New 10.00
Hurricane RH Used 10.00
Jackbot 20.00pr
Junkyard LH New 10.00
Lethal Weapon 3 20.00pr
Maverick LH New 10.00
Maverick New 20.00pr
Monopoly New 20.00pr
NBA Fastbreak New 20.00pr
No Fear New 20.00pr
No Good Gophers New 20.00pr
Playboy Bally LH Used 10.00
Power Play LH Used 10.00
Six Million Dollar Man LH 10.00used
Tales of the Arabian Nights20.00pr
Twilight Zone New 20.00pr
Shipping 3.00
Contact:
Brian Romancheck
Drums, PA 18222
Posted: 13 August 2011
I have the following EM bowler/shuffle alley paperwork for sale. All manuals/schematics are original except where noted. Buyer to pay postage from Australia. Would be glad to combine postage for multiple items or if someone if interested in the lot, please make me a realistic offer.
United Jupiter Bouncing Ball Shuffle Alley schematic – useable + poor condition $5
1963 United Ultra Shuffle Alley Schematic $10
CC Bowling League Service Manual & Parts List + schematic - $25
United Playboy Shuffle Targette Schematic – useable + poor condition $5
1961 United Viking Schematic (Copy) $5
1955 United Clipper Shuffle Alley + Deluxe Clipper Shuffle Alley schematic $10
Bally Victory Bowler ( Shuffle Alley) operating instructions and parts catalog $15
William Kick A Poo shuffle targette schematic $10
1963 United BankPool service notes + schematics $20
1961 United Bowlarama installation instructions + service data $10
1961 united Deluxe Mini-bowl schematic (copy) $5
1961 United Dolphin Shuffle Alley schematic $10
1957 United Jumbo Bowling Alley schematic $15
Midway Premier Shuffle Alley schematic $10
1984 Bally 10 pin deluxe schematics + service bulletins $10
United Royal Bowling Alley Conversion schematic $10
1958 United Bonus Bowling Alley schematic $10
1977 Midway Shuffleboard schematic + flyer (video)1977 $10
Contact:
Derek
Posted: 11 August 2011
I have 4 diffrent playfields I am parting out, ranging from almost fully populated to barely populated. Email me and let me know the piece you need and we will work out a price. Or you can buy the whole thing. Buyer to pay actual shipping.
Williams Phoenix - Near fully populated playfield. I do not think there is really anything missing here and it is in really nice condition. Would be an excellent canidate for a playfield swap $230 or if no interest I will part it out.
Williams Gorgar - Semi populated playfield. Mostly all there, missing a few plastics on top and that's about it. Some wear but not a lot. $150 or email if you need parts.
Bally Kings of steel - Almost all complete, missing a few flipper parts. Playfield wear. $150 or email if you want specific parts.
Bally Night Rider - Not much there on the top, worn. Lots of under playfield parts. $$cheap$$
Please email to work out the details. U.S.A./Canada buyers only please.
Contact:
Corey Mcgill
Idaho Springs, Colorado 80452
Posted: 9 August 2011
Original Set of four towers for Medieval Madness. Note: When first produced, MM had towers that were flawed in design. Replacement sets were sent out. This is the original set, from before the replacement. They have not been altered in any way. $100 for all four towers.
Pictures available
Also available: Extra sets of dragon wings. $20/set. 4 sets available. Buy both the towers and dragon wings and get free shipping. Credit Cards accepted.
Contact:
Cadillac Music
voice: 216-361-5800
3950 Carnegie Ave
Cleveland, Ohio 44115
Posted: 9 August 2011
Backglass for following machines United Tahiti, Starlet (2) Pixies, and Ballys Gaytime. Email with questions or I can send pics if interested. Make an offer on all or one.
Contact:
Rob
Pittsburgh, PA
Posted: 3 August 2011
NOS Theatre of Magic playfield. Perfect condition. Pictures available. $2000 plus shipping.
Contact:
Robert Winter
Posted: 2 August 2011
Twilight Zone Playfield Plastic Set - 39 Piece (3 promo's plus complete 36 main set) now available at Bay Area Amusements. Silkscreened on PETG, laser cut, with protective film.
Contact:
Bay Area Amusements
San Jose, CA
Posted: 1 August 2011
I have a bunch of new playfields I want to sell.
Scared Stiff $1100
Monster bash$900
Funhouse $900
8 Ball. I have both NOS and reproduction
Playboy 650
Mata hari 750
Wizard 600
Wild Fyre $550
Trident $550
Gottlieb DRAGON EM 650
Fire 800
Jackbot $800
Black Knight reproduction $650
South Park 850
Pinball Magic 750
Capt. Fantastic repro 700
Road Show clearcoated by Bill Davis $1100
Junkyard small damage on corner $600
Kings & Queens 750
6 Million Dollar Man $600
Bally Air Aces $450
Flight 2000 $575
Lord of The Rings clearcoated $700
Elvis clearcoated $600
Viper Night Driving $500
Austin powers $500
Monopoly $500
High Roller Casino $500
Simpsons $550
I have been collecting them pretty hard for the last couple of years. If you are interested in something, want to make an offer, or have a question, just drop me a line. I will ship to US, Canada, Europe, and Australia.
Contact:
Ron Kruzman
Galesburg MI
Posted: 31 July 2011
NOS original Bally factory Fireball 2 playfield, perfect. Pictures available. Based in UK and item is heavy, however am visiting USA in September and will be at Pacific Pinball Expo if someone wanted to collect it from there. Deposit would secure it for me to bring it to the us. Rest could be cash on collection.
Contact:
Steve Paget
Birmingham, UK
Posted: 30 July 2011
For sale, several Bally pinball chime boxes:
Electronic versions:
From Strikes and Spares, single coil box $20
From Strikes and Spares, triple coil box $40
From Evel Knievel, single coil box $20
From Evel Knievel, triple coil box $40
EM versions:
From Old Chicago, triple coil version. Missing one grommet. $30
From Nip-It, triple coil version. Missing one coil sleeve and one plunger bad. $25
From unknown game, triple coil version. Missing one plunger, one plunger sticks, one grommet bad, and missing one nut. $20
Shipping from Tampa extra.
Contact:
Mark
Tampa
Posted: 28 July 2011
1. Instruction Williams Miss O pinball machine. Contains adjustment details and wiring connections to relays and switches. Grease stains and writing but readable original. $10, postage included for US addresses included.
2. Williams WPC Schematic Manual. July 1997. This is a copy from The Pinball Resource in good condition. $15, postage included for US addresses.
3. Williams WPC Schematic Manual. May 1993. Original in good condition.
Was apparently folded/rolled lengthwise at some time. $20, US postage included.
4. Williams The Addams Family WPC Schematic Manual. January 1992. Original in good condition. Was apparently folded/rolled lengthwise at some time. $25, US postage included.
5. Williams WPC Theory of Operation and Schematics Manual. Copy with stain on top right corner of schematics. $15, US postage included.
6. Bally Sea Island Operating Instructions and Parts Catalog. Original--dirty (greasy fingerprints from use) but readable. Also large foldout schematic--faded and taped at folds. Both for $20, US Postage included.
Contact:
Clifford Smith
voice: 435 753-6674
1553 E 1220 N
Logan, UT 84341
Posted: 24 July 2011
LOTR Lord of the Rings "One Ring" Custom Shooter Rod by Hanson. New. Size 16 gold plated tungsten ring fused to shooter rod. Available in Crystal Clear or Blood Red. Email me for pictures. $100 free US shipping.
Contact:
Bill
voice: 256 426 1336
Madison, Al 35758
Posted: 22 July 2011
Used coils / solenoids @ $2.50 each. May or may not come with sleeves, and even a few look nos.
Bally
cv-31-2000 (drop target down)
cv-31-????
g-33-2800 (lock G Relay coil)
an-25-1200 (pop bumper, slingshot?)
af-25-600/26-800 (flipper)
fo-36-7000 (coin lockout)
no-26-1900 (drop target bank reset)
Data East
090-5010-00 cs-869-1 (Ball Eater Down)
Game Plan
21-50004-b (qty:2)
21-50003b (qty:2) (sling shot, ball kickout)
21-50005b (qty:2) (ball kicker)
Stern
j-26-1500 (slingshot)
c-36-5600 (coin lockout)
Williams
ae-24-900 (qty:2)
smi 26-600 (drop target down)
sz-35 4000 dc (qty):2 (relay)
sm-29-1000 dc (up-post)
sa3-23 900 dc
x25-400 // stock:04-1152
Zaccaria
355-s.1000 / 14-s-6000
Please email if you would like any of the above. I can place 4-5 of them in one of the new padded mailers for about $6 shipping. Anymore than that it goes up to the medium box which is about $12 shipping.
Contact:
Pat F.
Trabuco Canyon, CA 92679
Posted: 21 July 2011
Hercules Pinball Backglass, 1979 Atari for 300.00. The shipping on this item is going to be roughly 100.00 for an insured shipment through FedEx.
Contact:
Matthew Blatter
voice: 573 645 7892
Linn, MO
Posted: 19 July 2011
For sale: BLACK KNIGHT 2000 reproduction backglass. A great Alan Meyer repro that has been stored unused since purchase years ago. Looks perfect. This is the slightly different prototype version. $300 plus shipping.
Contact:
Mark
Tampa
Posted: 15 July 2011
Looking for a Gottlieb EM Replay unit 'gear'.
Have a 1971 '2001' I'm trying to bring back to life!.
Contact:
Kolby Breitenstein
voice: 303-946-3482
Castle Rock, CO 80109
Posted: 15 July 2011
Medieval Madness Pinball Promo sets
* promo triangular keychain set of 3 in original wrap - 40
* full promo 15-piece set - 50
Medieval Madness playfield plastics NOS (with plastic protective cover)
Large purple - 20
Princess - 15
Knight - 15
Archer - 15
flames purple #1 with protective cover - 15
flames purple #2 no protective cover - 15
exploding shield - 15
red "A" shape - 12
red triangle shape - 12
Goldeneye pinball parts
Satellite assembly (new) - 45
decal set (new partial) - 25
Backglasses
Firepower - 7 out of 10, original glass not a repro - $150 obo
Stars by Stern - at least 8 out of 10. $150 obo
Pix available.
Can ship smaller items for additional fee. Prefer local pickup for backglasses.
Paypal OK
cash OK for local buyers
Steve
Livermore, CA
408-832-3603
Contact:
Steve Knoth
voice: 408-832-3603
1285 Rebecca Drive
Livermore, CA 95124
Posted: 14 July 2011
I have several Playfields for sale, all have been stripped of their parts, see PICs of them on the REM Pinball web-site, prices are negotiable.
.
*Black Hole (lower only).
*Captain Hook.
*Close Encounters.
*Comet.
*Domino.
*Fire Power.
*Flash.
*Grand Prix.
*Mini Cycle.
*Raven.
*Space Station.
*Star Trip.
*Twin Win.
Contact:
Rich
Pompano Beach, Florida
Posted: 13 July 2011
Parting out a '72 Gottlieb Jungle (2-player Wildlife) because of mouse nest/moisture damage to bottom board with relays. This game had been stored in a storage unit with no hvac for years. Nice populated playfield missing the swinging target assembly (Pinball Resource has generic target). Complete head with decent backglass missing 4-player back door. Complete good cabinet missing the corner metal leg bushings. The lockdown bar has a pretty good ding in it. The coin door and coin entrance housing were real rusty and were painted black. Many of these parts except for the head/backglass should work on a '72 Wildlife 2-player. I'd like to sell bigger pieces to help someone in the hobby. If I have to dissasemble the game for individual parts I'll keep them for spares for myself.
Contact:
David Hoover
Trivoli, Illinois
Posted: 12 July 2011
Cirqus Voltaire, 1997 Bally, NOS Backbox Insert Body Part # 03-9696.1 $350, NOS Ring Master Motor Part # 14-8035 $200,
Contact:
Al Hubbard
voice: 650-988-9856
Posted: 10 July 2011
For sale is the high resolution digital translite of the front image of Iron Maiden. Printed on clear mylar. Full size image (~ 25 1/2 x 28 1/2). Can be mounted between two glass or polycarbonate sheets to make a replacement backglass or used as a full size wall hanging. Printed on a commercial digital press. $78 plus shipping. If interested, I can send photos.
I can create others upon request.
Contact:
David Rowley
Des Plaines, Ill
Posted: 5 July 2011
Dragon Wings for Medieval Madness. $20 a set. Four sets available. We accept credit cards.
Contact:
Cadillac Music
voice: 216-361-5800
3950 Carnegie Ave
Cleveland, Ohio 44115
Posted: 2 July 2011
Need of 1971 William Jungle Drums sound board transformer
Contact:
Brad Aubin
Mattoon, IL 61938
Posted: 2 July 2011
Eight Ball Deluxe Limited Edition Back Glass.
Eight Ball Deluxe Limited Edition Playfield Plastics Set.
Contact:
Kenny
voice: 760-899-5714
Temecula, CA
Posted: 30 June 2011
Gottlieb Hotshot backglass for sale, good condition, picures available upon request $125.00 plus shipping.
Contact:
John
Michigan United States
Posted: 29 June 2011
I'm looking to buy these items for a "williams Comet Pinball machine" a NOS or new reproduction comet ramp, Cork screw ramp, and playfield. If you have these items for sale call me @ 757-593-3292 or quicklawnserviceinc@gmail.com if this post is up I'm still in need no matter how old the post is. I will remove post once I get the items.
Contact:
Dallas Quick
voice: 757-593-3292
2 Merry Cir
Newport News, VA 23606
Posted: 26 June 2011
I need one Williams Jungle Lord sound board
Contact:
Dieter Wilson
voice: 876 9242005, fax: 876 9252633
125 Constant Spring Road
Kingston, Jamaica West Indies Kingston 8
Posted: 24 June 2011
Rottendog Amusements System 11C MPU replacement board. Purchased to replace in a Bugs Bunny but ended up repairing the original board. The Rottendog MPU 11C was tested in the machine to make sure it was 100% operational, then removed and stored in original packaging.
Board will work in the following games without modification:
Bugs Bunny Birthday Ball
Diner
Dr. Dude (System 11 version)
Game Show
Pool Sharks
Radical
Riverboat Gambler
Roller Games
>My price is $250, shipped in the US, and I will include whatever ROMS you need for your application. I do no have the 6802 MPU chip in my stock, but will purchase one for you if this is a deal breaker. Normally, the board is sold without both the 6802 and ROMS.
Jim provides fantastic service for his replacement boards. This is a NEW board with no modifications, hacks, or even hours on it.
Contact:
Rob Craig (popbumper.com)
IL 62959
Posted: 24 June 2011
1958 Williams Gusher parts for sale. I just restored a Gusher. Here are the parts left over for sale. Original plastic set. not in great shape, but better than nothing. New coils: G25-1100-DC (2). Used coils: G-26-1400 (4), G-25-1100 (4). Flipper bats (2). Yellow passive bumper caps - 50,000 WHEN LIT (4) in good shape. Red "JET" pop bumper caps (2) - 2 in good shape, one not so good.
Contact:
Pete Mcdonald
Michigan
Posted: 23 June 2011
1970s Gottlieb EM parts - From Jet Spin. I have the following left: Transformer, main board coin unit, and all coil/relays on the main board inside the game. let me know what you need.
Contact:
Pete Mcdonald
Michigan
Posted: 23 June 2011
Bally KISS EPROMS. U1, U2 and U6. Untested. Make offer.
Contact:
Dave
43701
Posted: 22 June 2011
For sale: Twilight Zone prototype BLUE Powerball. Excellent condition. Some slight wear from being played in a game.
Shipping to USA only.
All offers considered. Paypal and bitcoin accepted.
Contact:
Private Seller
Posted: 22 June 2011
I have a ATARI Superman pin ball back glass for sale its in very good shape make me an offer.
Contact:
Erica M Duplex
voice: 760-927-0727
13422 Nicola Rd
Apple Valley, CA. 92308
Posted: 19 June 2011
Woodrail pinball machine parts! I have lots of vintage woodrail pinball & bingo machine parts from late 1930s to 1970s Manufactors: Bally, Chicago Coin, Genco, Gottlieb, Keeny, Midway, United, Williams, etc. Most parts I have are mechanical parts to keep your game alive like: brass lighted score discs, coils/relays, jones connectors, contacts, motors, transformers, score wheels, etc. Many parts for bingos, ball & puck bowlers, pinballs, pitch & bats, gun games, pitch & bats, etc.
For more info call:414-763-7604 or leave a contact no. & I`ll call you.
Contact:
Pinball Salvage
voice: 414-763-7604
Posted: 18 June 2011
Parts for Sinbad Pinball Jungle Lord. Old Gun Games. If you are looking for something e-mail what it is.
Contact:
John
7350 N Michigan
Saginaw, Michigan 48604
Posted: 16 June 2011
Backglasses for sale: Flipper Clown, Fast Draw, Flash. All are not the greatest but are better than no glass at all. $40 ea. plus shipping.
Contact:
David Hoover
Trivoli, Illinois 61569
Posted: 13 June 2011
1962 Williams Friendship "7" Reproduction Backglass, mint, $225.00
plus shipping. Pictures available
Contact:
Tim Ippolito
Posted: 12 June 2011
For Sale - NOS 1983 Williams JOUST playfield !!
I've been holding onto this for quite a while and my game is long gone (sold).
Looking for offers plus shipping. I'll take pictures in the next
couple days. Pretty good condition with only minor surface scratches,
etc. Stored flat, in environmentally controlled house for over 10
years. Came from the factory with wooden rails on sides holding the
playfield flat.
This may very well be the only NOS JOUST playfield in existence! A RARE piece to say the least. In over 20 years of collecting, restoring, buying and selling pinball machines I've never seen another NOS Joust playfield for sale - ever.
Contact:
Steven Winslow
voice: 818-371-8266, fax: 661-254-0304
26102 Galvez Court
Valencia, CA 91355
Posted: 11 June 2011
Creature from the Black Lagoon Chase Lamp board - $75 (plus shipping)
(A-15541 Chase Light II PCB Assembly)
This board controls the animated chase lights on the "Creature Ramp" and the bowl located just above the right slingshot. Controlling all those #86 lamps requires handling a lot of power, which generates a lot of heat. Over time, these chase lamp boards can become 'cooked'. Some components eventually fail, and/or traces get burned so the animation effect becomes uneven.
This product a reproduction board, constructed with all new materials. Some parts were upgraded from the original, and all chips are now socketed. This is a drop-in replacement the original board, and installs in 5 minutes.
Contact:
Bill Ung (ufo Pinball)
voice: 714-679-3793
Fountain Valley, CA 92708
Posted: 6 June 2011
I have 3 translites for sale-all original
TAF- gorgeous but has 3 pinhole sizes spots in translite. Not really noticeable in game. A little white out would make it undetectable. Came out of a low play HUO TAF- $200
I have 2 MM perfect translites- $200 each
buyer pays shipping
Contact:
Buddy Robinson
voice: 19082770259, fax: 19082770259
57 Valley View Avenue
Summit, NJ 07901
Posted: 29 May 2011
I have an IRON MAIDEN Playfield set, for sale. They are stripped of parts. The condition is beautiful. I would rate it an easy 9 of 10.
$1000 for the set. Shipping available.
Also have the following pf's restored/cleared and for sale. CORVETTE, SCARED STIFF, STAR WARS EP1,
Contact:
Ron Kruzman
Galesburg, MI 49053
Posted: 29 May 2011
1963 Gottlieb Gaucho: Parting out a mostly complete game (no backglass, lockdown, legs or bumpers). Let me know what you are looking for. Free cabinet (step down type in the front type).
Contact:
Mike
Maryland
Posted: 28 May 2011
Oasis Ball Bowler Top Back Glass. Decent condition. Pictures on request. Price negotiable.
Contact:
Jon Lundstrom
12810 Branchmont
St. Louis, MO 63146
Posted: 28 May 2011
Parting out entire Laser Ball. Plastics in good shape as well as playfield. Make offer.
Contact:
Clark Michaels
407 Johnson Drive
Castle Rock, CO 80104
Posted: 28 May 2011
If you were unable to find what you are looking for you may want to
contact one of the suppliers listed below.
Mayfair Amusement carries many parts, and
has many more backglasses than anyone else.
Steve Young of The Pinball
Resource--We recommend Steve to everyone. There are very few parts
that anyone has that Steve does not have.
For Amusement Only, has
machines, books, translites, and lots of other parts. The have been in the
business for 25 years.
Marco Specialties carries almost
everything and is very knowlegeable. They sell parts, machines,
documentation, and promotional material.
S & B Amusements located at 9705
Burnet Road, Suite 417, Austin, Texas 78758. Phone: (512) 339-3227. Steve Bronson is one of the head
guys there. He is a real nice guy to talk to and do business with.
Barry Engler, 4 Play Amusements, Inc.,
PO Box 87934, Carol Stream, IL 60188. They offer solid state repair along
with restored pinball, video, and dart machines for sale. They also carry
Tournaments, and Million Dollar Man Fooseball Tables.
Gemini Technologies--Manufacturers of
cleaners, polishes, and waxes. They are most famous for CP-100 (the blue
playfield cleaner). 1-800-397-3112
WICO claims to beat all prices with it's large inventory of parts and
supplies for pinball, billiards, darts, foosball, shuffle board, jukeboxes, phono,
vending, and amusement. For more information give them a call at
1-800-367-9426, or send email.
Bay Area Amusements -
Internet Pinball Parts Superstore - thousands of new, used, reproduction,
one of a kind NOS, etc - shop and buy on-line great customer
service. Focused on providing all that you need for your game repair or
restoration.
Mad Amusements -
Over 500 game specific parts categories for simple shopping--great on-line
ordering for parts and supplies.
Lakeside Pinball Parts -
Offers free shipping to the Continental US (48 states) on orders over $100.00.
K's Arcade - The pinball board specialists with
over 270 pinball boards, displays and electronic parts. Secure online
ordering. Board repair services. Order toll free: 1-877-775-5399.
If you have a vote for another supplier to add to the list send us email and we will add them.
This information is current as of May 23, 2012 2:52:03 MDT
© Copyright Mr. Pinball 2012. All Rights Reserved.